Squadding opens for approved competitors Jan. 27, 2021, noon, and closes Jan. 31, 2021, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
47 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
51 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
52 Dewald Brits | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
53 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
55 Jordan Barr | Production Optics- | None | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |
72 Leroy Barter | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
20 Shyam Jagwanth | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
27 Sashikant Gopal | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting | ZAF |
28 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
49 Marlin Kops | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Port Elizabeth Rifle and Pistol Club | ZWE |
58 Brendan Callaghan | Production- | None | Unclassified | Snipers | ZWE |
59 Mark Neves | Standard+ | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
65 Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
67 Wanda Zama | Production Optics- | None | A | PERPC | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Eugene Jonker | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Frans Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
8 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
35 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
36 Lehan Potgieter | Production- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
37 Deon Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
40 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
41 Tony Rodrigues | Production- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
42 Warren Bonheim | Production Optics- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
56 Billy Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Gavin Warburton | Classic+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
9 Clive Pedersen | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
10 Deveash Jivan | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
21 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
22 Coert Erasmus | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
30 Ryan Gaylard | Production- | None | Unclassified | HPSC | ZWE |
31 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
32 Alan Norton | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
34 Sean Moffett | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
69 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Abraham Jansen Van Vuuren | Classic- | Super Senior | B | Spartan | ZWE |
13 Herman Combrink | Production Optics- | Senior | C | Pretoria Police | ZWE |
15 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
18 Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | None | A | BRSC | ZWE |
23 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
24 Wayne Hammond | Production- | Senior | A | - | ZAF |
25 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
26 Keith Trollip | Standard- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
33 Mark Hammond | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
5 Martin Lowe | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
7 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | RPSC | ZAF |
12 Robert Kimm | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | Roodeport | ZAF |
43 Michael Coutts | Open+ | Super Senior | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |
60 Etienne Opperman | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VT | ZWE |
61 Carl Pieterse | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vt | ZWE |
62 Rui Freitas | Standard- | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
68 Peter Holmes | Production- | Super Senior | C | Spartan | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 JJ Smith | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
48 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
50 Pieter Burger | Open- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
54 Neale Goddard | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
64 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
66 Ronnie Van Der Merwe | Open- | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
71 Werner Smit | Open- | Senior | Unclassified | - | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics- | None | C | Tacshac | ZWE |
39 Jean Engelbrecht | Custom- | None | A | BRSC | USA |
57 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | MPSA | ZAF |