Squadding opens for approved competitors Feb. 10, 2021, noon, and closes Feb. 14, 2021, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 Jordan Barr | Open+ | None | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |
48 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
50 Neale Goddard | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
58 Shehzaad khan | Production- | None | B | Sporting Shooting Club | ZAF |
62 Adam Levin | Production- | None | C | Frontier | ZAF |
68 Mohamed Riaz Subaya | Standard- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
88 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Mark Hammond | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
13 Brad Henstock | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
21 Abraham Jansen Van Vuuren | Classic- | Super Senior | B | Spartan | ZWE |
22 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
28 Wayne Hammond | Production- | Senior | A | - | ZAF |
30 Schalk Du Plessis | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
35 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
36 Keith Trollip | Standard- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
37 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
46 Guy Donald | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Eugene Jonker | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
41 Derich Eicker | Production Optics- | None | C | BRSC | ZWE |
43 Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | None | A | BRSC | ZWE |
52 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
53 Dewald Brits | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
59 Brendan Callaghan | Production- | None | Unclassified | Snipers | ZWE |
60 Wanda Zama | Production Optics- | None | A | PERPC | ZWE |
65 Mark Neves | Standard+ | None | C | CG4340 | ZAF |
69 Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
72 Rui Freitas | Standard- | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
10 Deveash Jivan | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
12 Ryan Gaylard | Production- | None | Unclassified | HPSC | ZWE |
18 Alan Norton | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
23 Coert Erasmus | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
25 Prashant Singh | Standard- | None | Unclassified | PMPSC | ZWE |
26 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
27 Gideon Jouber | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | CG524 | ZAF |
7 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
20 Robert Kimm | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | Roodeport | ZAF |
29 Tony Rodrigues | Production- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
32 Martin Lowe | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
42 Ronnie Van Der Merwe | Open- | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
44 Andy Charalambous | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
6 Frans Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
9 Deon Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
11 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
16 Lehan Potgieter | Production- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
40 Billy Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
47 Johan Swanepoel | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
55 Ryan Swanepoel | Production- | Junior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
56 Marcel Steyn | Production- | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
57 Edwin Vermeulen | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Skietbaan | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | MPSA | ZWE |
78 Ruan Van Heerden | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS | ZWE |
80 Paul Loock | Standard+ | None | A | TEKS | ZWE |
83 Pieter Bouwer | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
85 Etienne Opperman | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VT | ZWE |
86 Carl Pieterse | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vt | USA |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 France Manzetti | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
17 Judy Manzetti | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
24 Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics- | None | C | Tacshac | ZWE |
63 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
76 Luqmaan Booley | Production- | None | Unclassified | - | ZWE |
79 Malcolm Cox | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
81 Dean Cassojee | Production- | None | B | Sporting | ZAF |
82 Montenique Booley | Standard+ | Lady | C | Sporting | ZAF |
84 Mo Osman | Open+ | None | Unclassified | BASSC | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Wyn Robertson | Custom- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
33 Pieter Burger | Open- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
34 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
39 Clifford Goosen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZAF |
45 JJ Smith | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
51 Eugene Jonker | Custom- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
54 Daniel Matic | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
70 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
71 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |