Squadding opens for approved competitors April 11, 2022, 9 a.m., and closes Aug. 23, 2022, 9 p.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Angus McCall | Standard | None | Unclassified | Galloway Small Arms Club | GBR |
14 Ken Trail | Standard Manual | Super Senior | A | HTRPC | GBR |
15 Lewis Trail | Standard Manual | None | Grand Master | HTRPC | GBR |
21 Geoff Bell | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | GSAC | GBR |
36 David Lambie | Standard Manual | None | Unclassified | GSAC | GBR |
41 Andrew Grisbrooke | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | Harlow Town Pistol Rifle | GBR |
74 Keith Marshall | Modified | Senior | Master | SG Aalst | BEL |
77 Christophe Marye | Standard Manual | Senior | C | Provence Shooting Club | FRA |
96 Ed Murdoch | Standard | None | Unclassified | GSAC | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 John Prunty | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
3 Christopher Toner | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
9 James Cassidy | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
13 Steve Kenny | Open | None | C | - | GBR |
44 Walter Robinson | Standard Manual | Senior | Unclassified | Glasgow and District | GBR |
59 Colin Beattie | Standard | None | A | Sperrin Sporting Ranges | NIR |
62 Kris Ruchomski | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
64 Tim Lewing | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Steven Dodd | Standard | None | Unclassified | NE PSG | GBR |
7 Caroline Askew | Standard | Lady | D | NE PSG | GBR |
22 Gary Waugh | Standard | Senior | B | N.E. P.S.G. | GBR |
DNS 45 Guy Thompson | Standard Manual | Senior | D | Lodge Pistol Club | GBR |
49 Peter Savage | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | North Cotes Butts | GBR |
51 Mark Sandford | Open | None | Master | N.E. P.S.G. | GBR |
73 David Cumming | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | NIPSC | NIR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Frank Kelly | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
26 Aidan Kelly | Standard | Junior | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
33 Jon Williamson | Standard | Super Senior | C | Worcester Norton Shooting Club | GBR |
34 James Williamson | Modified | None | Grand Master | Worcester Norton Shooting Club | GBR |
35 Faye Williamson | Standard | Lady | Unclassified | Worcester Norton Shooting Club | GBR |
66 Wendy Thomas | Standard | Lady | Unclassified | - | GBR |
87 Andy Graham | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | Recoil Scotland | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Vanessa Duffy | Standard | Lady | Unclassified | GSAC | GBR |
6 Andrew Johnston | Standard Manual | None | Unclassified | - | GBR |
38 Kenny Weddell | Standard | None | Unclassified | - | GBR |
50 Stuart Kyle | Standard | None | Unclassified | Recoil scotland | GBR |
92 Ian Lambert | Standard Manual | None | Unclassified | North Cotes Butts | GBR |
95 Gavin Kirkland | Open | Senior | Unclassified | GSAC member | GBR |
97 Dan Hanley | Standard Manual | Senior | Unclassified | HRPC | GBR |
98 Martin Da Prato | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | G.S.A.C. | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Gareth Cooper | Standard Manual | Super Senior | Unclassified | Oundle Rifle & Pistol Club | GBR |
24 Ben Fabian | Modified | None | Unclassified | Oundle | GBR |
42 Michael Siva-Jothy | Standard | Super Senior | A | North Coates | GBR |
48 Nick Du Plessis | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | North Cotes Butts | GBR |
76 Graham Guest | Open | Senior | A | Tall Trees Gun club. | GBR |
80 gary woodside | Standard | Super Senior | Unclassified | ORPC | GBR |
81 Jonathan Appleton | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | North cotes butts | GBR |
89 Jeremy Derenne | Standard | None | Unclassified | NRA | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Ben Ducker | Open | None | Grand Master | KFC | GBR |
29 Dave Dowding | Modified | Senior | Master | H.T.R.P.C | GBR |
31 Rupert Stanley | Modified | Senior | Grand Master | HTRPC | GBR |
40 Przemyslaw Lemke | Modified | None | Unclassified | Reepham Shooting Centre | GBR |
54 Callum Long-Collins | Standard | None | Unclassified | Kentucky Firearms Club | GBR |
55 Constantine Christophi | Standard Manual | None | Grand Master | Kentucky Firearms Club | GBR |
68 Stuart Greener | Modified | Senior | Grand Master | Maidstone Pistol Club | GBR |
72 Magdalena Piestrak | Standard | Lady | Unclassified | Reepham Shooting Centre | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Robert Brittain | Standard Manual | Senior | Grand Master | Red Dragon | GBR |
32 Timothy Ward | Standard | None | Unclassified | C.G.C & HTRPC | GBR |
57 Kevin Coupland | Modified | None | D | North Cotes Butts | GBR |
69 Jon Jennings | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | WNSC | GBR |
70 Salvatore Monteleone | Open | Senior | Unclassified | Simply Shooting Association | GBR |
71 David Peacock | Standard Manual | Super Senior | Unclassified | Red Dragon PSG | GBR |
75 Jeff Clarke | Standard | None | Unclassified | Lodge RPC | GBR |
86 Oleksandra Iliukhina | Standard | Lady | Unclassified | GunBro Ukraine | UKR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Abyl Kaium | Standard Manual | None | Unclassified | Derby Rifle and Pistol | GBR |
46 Kevin Strowger | Standard | Senior | B | CSAC | GBR |
53 Dominic Fung | Standard Manual | None | Grand Master | HTRPC | GBR |
82 Robert Willis | Standard | None | Unclassified | Red Dragons | GBR |
83 Rigby Willis | Standard | Junior | Unclassified | Red Dragons | GBR |
84 Moe Willis | Standard | Junior | Unclassified | Red Dragons | GBR |
93 Amy Sell | Standard | Junior | Unclassified | Blue Team | GBR |
94 John Dickson | Standard | None | Unclassified | recoil | GBR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Richard Burton | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | - | GBR |
11 Darren Hopley | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | - | GBR |
12 Keith Wilson | Standard | Senior | B | - | GBR |
16 Chris Wakefield | Modified | None | Master | GSAC | GBR |
18 Dan North | Modified | None | C | North cotes butts | GBR |
20 heng fan | Open | None | Unclassified | NCB | GBR |
27 Fausto Coglianese | Standard | Senior | Unclassified | - | GBR |