Squadding opens for approved competitors Feb. 22, 2022, 6 p.m., and closes April 18, 2022, 6 p.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 Petri Papponen | Production- | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
71 Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | HaPA | FIN |
72 Juha Vainio | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
76 Timo Auhtola | Production- | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
120 Toni Keskinen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Poliisien ampumaseura | FIN |
127 Kimmo Seppänen | Production- | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
179 Tapani Niemi | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | VirtA | FIN |
184 Niko Niininen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Ksa | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 Jani Tiira | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
62 Tom Mellen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VamRes / VamSA | FIN |
92 Mona Nordberg | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
94 Herman Hammarberg | Production- | None | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
148 Kalle Reponen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
198 Henri Haapsaari | Revolver+ | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
201 Sami Nikki | Production- | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 Valter Fagerholm | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | JSF Practical | FIN |
78 Jarkko Halkio | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | LL | FIN |
80 Pentti Vainio | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
91 Henri Saaristenperä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
169 Kalle Halinen | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | ATCS | FIN |
171 Petri Laitinen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | ATCS | FIN |
181 Pentti Ovaskainen | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
193 Nastja-Anastasia Mustonen | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Porkka | FIN |
209 Jusa Niskanen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KAPRA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 Marko Silvennoinen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
55 Tuomas Tuikkala | Standard- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
58 Nikita Popov | Production- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
66 Jesse Nio | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
68 Petri Piili | Open+ | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
84 Arttu Mäkelä | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Nosa | FIN |
102 Jaakko Palkeinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Nosa | FIN |
104 Jarkko Mäkinen | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | VIialan luoti | FIN |
128 Alex Silvennoinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
165 Perttu Mustila | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | NoSa | FIN |
196 Toni Pyörälä | Production- | None | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 Jani Kössi | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
60 Kari Asikainen | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
85 Harri Hellgren | Production- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
93 Kreetta Mäki-Kahra | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
107 Mika Kontulainen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
116 Teresa Hellgren | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Ssg | FIN |
117 Patrik Relander | Classic- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
126 Taija Kontulainen | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
129 Mikko Helminen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
189 Tomi Villikka | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 Olli Ojanpää | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vs-Va/Ilmajoen res | FIN |
56 Panu Rautiainen | Production- | None | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
67 Eero Peltokoski | Standard- | None | Unclassified | PAM/RM | FIN |
70 Teppo Ronkainen | Production- | None | Unclassified | KAJVA | FIN |
73 Hannu Koivikko | Production- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
75 Ville-Veikko Eskelinen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
88 Markku Kemppainen | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Rangemasters | FIN |
132 Jan Maury | Production- | None | Unclassified | Kapra | FIN |
161 Jani Granqvist | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
163 Antti Leivonen | Production- | None | Unclassified | ATCS | FIN |
180 Jarmo Karjalainen | Revolver+ | Senior | Unclassified | RM | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 Jari Lokasaari | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
64 Nico Manninen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
82 Juho Venetpalo | Production- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
86 Mika Vierimaa | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
89 Artur Haapaniemi | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
96 Hannu Ristolainen | Standard- | Senior | C | PAS | FIN |
101 Anssi Niemi | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | LMS | FIN |
114 Joose Peltoniemi | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
134 Hannu Mäkelä | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
137 Juha Lukkarila | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
160 Esa Sillanpää | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
172 Mikko-Matti Vinkanharju | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 Mikko Suoninen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
63 Ilkka Hautala | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
69 Reetta Paavola | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
81 Kai Korjula | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Lasa | FIN |
83 Kari Kivistö | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
105 Sampo Mattila | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | RM | FIN |
111 Jukka Koskinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
123 Pasi Pennanen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
124 Timo Jetsonen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
133 Timo Kauma | Open+ | None | Unclassified | TorSa | FIN |
191 Jani Kunnari | Production- | None | Unclassified | TorSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 Esa Marjoniemi | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
74 Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
97 Petri Ikonen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
106 Mika Lento | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
115 Riina Hassinen | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | PK:n IPSC | FIN |
119 Jussi Salovaara | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
121 Samuel Tiili | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
122 Antti Urmas | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
142 Pekka Kuukkanen | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
153 Antti Tukiainen | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
167 Pasi Parviainen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Jonas Lundvik | Open+ | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
7 Sanni Pätsi | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
13 Peter Lindström | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vs-va | USA |
14 Jaska Pätsi | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
17 Tapio Jokela | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | VA -VS | FIN |
31 Jan Backman | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
146 Raine Peltokoski | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
185 vesa kosola | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | vs-va | FIN |
208 Erkki Halinen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vasa Skyttegille – Vaasan Ampujat | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Andreas Nordmyr | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
26 Sven Lindberg | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vsva | FIN |
41 Mikael Rönnqvist | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
112 Jonas Lindén | Production- | None | Unclassified | Åssf | ALA |
DNS 135 Jari Silvennoinen | Production Optics Light- | Senior | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
DNS 143 Henry Lahti | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
162 Teemu Sormunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
192 Jan Welin | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Åssf | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Jani Tornikoski | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
10 Esa Laine | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
11 Timo Paananen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Kokres | USA |
20 Janne Vuorela | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
21 Hannu Maunula | Production- | Super Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
22 Esa Blom | Production- | Senior | Master | vs-va | FIN |
35 Emily Blom | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | vs-va | FIN |
77 Tobias Bonn | Production- | None | Unclassified | ÅSSF IPSC, Ålands sportskytteförening | ALA |
210 Markus Snygg | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Lena Langgard | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
16 Risto Viitala | Production- | Super Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
19 Matti Mikkola | Production- | Super Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
24 Mattias Bergström | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
34 Kimmo Välivainio | Revolver+ | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
40 Thomas Nummelin | Revolver- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
45 Jussi Niskanen | Revolver- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
170 Jari Filla | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Eetu Pohjoisaho | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
36 Kaj-Erik Sandström | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS - VA | USA |
37 Stefan Holm | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
100 Rauli Granberg | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
141 Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
158 Henri Santahuhta | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Rsa | FIN |
166 Antti Piri | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
173 Sture Skinnar | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Jonas Åberg | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
6 Pasi Lehtikevari | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
25 Timo Lehtikevari | Production- | None | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
30 Casimir Nurminen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vsva | USA |
32 Tuomo Murtomäki | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
33 Jani Heikkilä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs-va | USA |
39 Janne Mäki | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Mikko Koski | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
23 Aki Pakka | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
44 Arto Hautala | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Lakeuden Somottajat | FIN |
152 Matti Makkonen | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | JuRy | FIN |
175 Janne Rauhanen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Pas | FIN |
182 Kaisa Koski | Standard+ | Lady | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
205 Frida Stråhlman | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
211 Antero Keltto | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Markku Pätsi | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
9 Jyrki Mäkelä | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | vsva | FIN |
15 Jyrki Ruutiainen | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
27 Tomi Kivisaari | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Sami Tapper | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
46 Marko Korpi | Production- | None | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
144 Tero Mattila | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
DNS 149 Pauli Rajaniemi | Production- | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
159 Antti Kuusisaari | Production Optics Light- | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
187 Aleksei Gurkalov | Production- | None | Unclassified | Torsa | FIN |
206 Matti Kauppila | Standard- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
207 Pauli Mäki-Lohiluoma | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |