Squadding opens for approved competitors Jan. 26, 2022, noon, and closes Jan. 30, 2022, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
5 Dewald Brits | Classic+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
26 Radhir Nundlall | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
27 Ayush Nundlall | Standard- | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
35 Graham Donald | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
53 Martin Menezes | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
55 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
3 Coert Erasmus | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
7 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
19 Clive Pedersen | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
20 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
22 Wouter Louw | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
23 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
31 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
32 Pravesh Magan | Open+ | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
37 Sashikant Gopal | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
25 Colin Amm | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | GOLDEN CITY | ZAF |
DNS 38 Walter Dajee | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | SNIPERS PSC | ZAF |
40 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
43 Martin Lowe | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
44 Justin Bohler | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
45 Kirsty Bohler | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
47 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
DNS 48 Kenny Van Der Merwe | Custom+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
49 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | RPSC | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 Nantes Veldtman | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
60 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
61 Rudie Liebenberg | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | USA |
68 Keagan Salt | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 wayne Hammond | Production- | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
10 Mark Hammond | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
11 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
12 Larry Class | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Master | Golden City | ZAF |
13 Johan Otto | Production- | Junior | A | Wolwehoek | ZWE |
14 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | Senior | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
16 Fanie Otto | Standard+ | Senior | B | Wolwehoek | ZWE |
17 Keith Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
18 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
21 Schalk Du Plessis | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
33 Sebella O'Donovan | Production- | Lady | C | GCity | ZWE |
34 Sean O'Donovan | Standard+ | Senior | A | GCity | ZAF |
51 David Coetzee | Open+ | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
54 Pieter Burger | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Gc | ZAF |
56 Lionel Marks | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
69 Pieter Bouwer | Open+ | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
72 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
74 Brad Henstock | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Gafoor Hoosien | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
41 Lei Ruan | Open- | Senior | C | Broadway Shooting Club | ZAF |
42 Naushaad Cassim | Open+ | Junior | B | Sporting | ZWE |
62 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | Senior | C | golden city | ZAF |
63 Zunaid Solomon | Open+ | Senior | C | Sporting | ZWE |
64 Mohammed Fareed Fakie | Standard+ | Junior | A | Nwpsa | ZWE |
65 Asgar Ally Fakie | Open+ | Senior | C | Nwpsa | ZWE |
66 Bashier Bhayat | Standard- | None | C | Sporting shooting club | ZWE |
67 Ebrahim Asvat | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | ZWE | ZWE |