Squadding opens for approved competitors July 27, 2023, 6 p.m., and closes Aug. 3, 2023, 6 p.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 Henri Sankala | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | RAM | FIN |
100 Sami Kallinen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
118 Ville Maununiemi | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | RAM | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 Kim Snerup Nielsen | Semi-Auto Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | MSG | DNK |
119 Marcus Sedin | Manual Action Contemporary- | None | Unclassified | NSG | SWE |
140 Stefan Westholm | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Rosersberg | SWE |
158 Marcus Kuhberg | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | ECDS | SWE |
160 Tove Kuhberg | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | ECDS | SWE |
228 Geoffrey Dawes | Manual Action Contemporary- | Senior | C | - | AUS |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Juha Tarvonen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Juvan Ampujat | FIN |
17 Pekka Anttonen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Juvan Ampujat | FIN |
95 Miika Sirviö | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
130 Keijo Luostarinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | D | KUAS | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Armin Meesit | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | KM Laskespordiklubi | EST |
64 Madis Reier | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Grand Master | KM LASKESPORDIKLUBI | EST |
71 MARGUS RISO | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | KM Laskespordiklubi | EST |
84 Jaanus Viirlo | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Rewal | EST |
161 Rainer Grebnev | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | - | EST |
235 Pasi Oikarinen | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Sami Miettinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
35 Saku Pekkala | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
65 Sampo Tarvainen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
94 Henri Turunen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
96 Kai Turunen | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
107 Timo Kellokoski | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 Sverre Idland | Semi-Auto Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Kristiansand Sportskyttere | NOR |
155 Per Torbjørn Ruud | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | RPK | NOR |
181 Kenneth Handberg | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Grand Master | APK | NOR |
198 Andreas Vågsnes Sælsbråten | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | DSSA | NOR |
199 Morten Melvær-Nielsen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | DSSA | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Stefan Nordh | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | - | SWE |
32 Joachim Nilsson | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | GPIF | SWE |
72 Rocco Biasi | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Södertörns sk | SWE |
101 Mikael Schelén | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Grand Master | - | SWE |
108 Olle Ackehed | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Republiken Jämtlands Praktiska Skyttar (RJPS) | SWE |
230 Mats Lisstrand | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | - | SWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Heikki Tikkanen | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
4 Ville-Veikko Eskelinen | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
18 Hannu Koivikko | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
24 Eero Tapio | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
52 Sami Hautamäki | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
54 Tommi Elg | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | HeiA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 Jarkko Laukia | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Keusa | FIN |
82 Anssi Vääriskoski | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | ATC Shooters | FIN |
97 Antti Leppänen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Mäntän Seudun Urheiluampujat | FIN |
98 Aleksi Vääriskoski | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | ATC Shooters | FIN |
106 Tomi Miettinen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Juvan Ampujat | FIN |
135 Tuukka Jokinen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | PK-IPSC | FIN |
138 Henry Ivarsson | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | LSC | SWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Solvor Haugnes | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady Senior | Unclassified | Hemne Pistolklubb | NOR |
44 Andreas Lyssand | Manual Action Bolt- | Senior | Unclassified | PDS | NOR |
58 Torben Recke | Manual Action Bolt+ | Senior | Unclassified | Vestegnens Skytteforening | DNK |
67 Rasmus Hjorth | Manual Action Bolt+ | None | Unclassified | Vestegnens Skytteforening | DNK |
102 Asbjørn Sagøy | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Hemne Pistol Klubb | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Vesa Pennanen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
36 Mikko Virolainen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
43 Petteri Salo | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
225 Petri P. Kärenlampi | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
233 Mikko Heikkinen | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kapra | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Heikki Piironen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | ATC Shooters | FIN |
42 Marko Karhunen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | LäSA | FIN |
236 Kalle Reili) | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Harju SRA | EST |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 Christophe Eap | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | STCV | FRA |
151 Leif Birger Wallenius | Semi-Auto Open- | Grand Senior | Unclassified | KSS, shooting for KSS in 2023 | NOR |
194 Eirik Johannes Larsen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NPK | NOR |
197 Kenneth Salen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | VSS | NOR |
200 Knut Bergsbakk | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | MDS | NOR |
208 Håvard Østgaard | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Agdenes Pistolklubb | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 Tore Fiborg | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Agdenes pk | NOR |
177 Kjetil Edvardsen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | NOP | NOR |
193 Per Arne Nilsen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | HPI | NOR |
195 Ståle Mulstad | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | NSS | NOR |
196 Ann-Kathrin Mulstad | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | NSS | NOR |
206 Henrik Hornemann | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | RPK | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Jacob Lindblom | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
26 Günther Lindmark | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
60 Adam Vikberg | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
76 Juho Seikola | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
128 Anton Pardén | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
234 Jens Lundström | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Roope Tengström | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
7 Antti Urmas | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
16 Lauri Annala | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
29 Turkka Tengström | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
48 Eetu Kuisma | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
51 Ari Woivalin | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 Mikko Mäkinen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
113 Jouko Laine | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
117 Kari Asikainen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
125 Per Bergfeldt | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Rosersberg | SWE |
137 Robert Tennisberg | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Rosersberg | SWE |
148 Per Jonasson | Semi-Auto Open- | Grand Senior | Unclassified | SMGC | SWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 Ji-Ung Um | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | - | SWE |
104 Tuomas Koli | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | RJPS | SWE |
133 Magnus Gustafsson | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Arlanda | SWE |
142 Pia Clerté | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Arlanda Skytteidrottsförening | SWE |
165 Pia Nordquist | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | MSG | SWE |
178 Jens Berentzen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | NOP | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Kaj Forss | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
59 Aki Koskinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
121 ilkka siitonen | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Lasa | FIN |
131 Kalvi Abel | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | POLK | EST |
132 Sven Kirsipuu | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Armatus | EST |
184 Taisto Takkumäki | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | HeiA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 Jouni Yläjärvi | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | VirtA / Virtain Reserviläiset ry | FIN |
45 Vesa-Matti Mäkinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | VirtA | FIN |
56 Kimmo Iso-Tuisku | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Mikkelin Ampujat Ry | FIN |
89 Tomasz Chiossi | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KS Silesia Guns | POL |
93 Antti Seppänen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
123 Jakub Stadnicki | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | 3Gun.pl | POL |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Jussi Salovaara | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
14 Jere Karjalainen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Tikkakosken reserviläiset/Pop ry | FIN |
33 Pertti Karhunen | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Mikkelin Ampujat | FIN |
34 Antti Piri | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
78 Timo Rantonen | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
103 Veli Rantanen | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kuopion Urheiluampumaseura | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Reetta Paavola | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
12 Anne Hautamäki | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
63 Nastja - Anastasia Mustonen | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Porkka | FIN |
85 Jenny Koskimäki | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Rassi | FIN |
92 Saara Toivonen | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
129 Heikki Kirotar | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | HaPa | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Jorma Rissanen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Kuopion urheiluampumaseura | FIN |
13 Sanni Pätsi | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
39 Jaska Pätsi | Semi-Auto Open- | Junior | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
47 Jari Rastas | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | MA | FIN |
80 Markku Pätsi | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
150 Janne Hulikkala | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 Manuele Avoledo | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | - | ITA |
79 Marco Taranzano | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Old Gunners | ITA |
81 Valter Iob | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Old Gunners | ITA |
87 Giuliano Sgubin | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | OLD GUNNERS | ITA |
91 Marika Koskinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
109 Tuomas Tuhkanen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 Mark Weisinger | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | CPS & BS | DNK |
136 Timo Lemström | Semi-Auto Open- | None | D | KarkkA | FIN |
144 Marko Reinikainen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
162 Riku Kalinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
174 Tim Iversen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | SSF /SSIN | DNK |
180 Sami Ylönen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | RASSI | FIN |
216 Kristian Poikonen | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
224 Philippe De Swert | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
238 Lars B. Sand | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Bjørkelangen | NOR |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 Timo Vaittiniemi | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Lasa | FIN |
167 Antti Tukiainen | Semi-Auto Standard- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
187 Per Celander | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | - | SWE |
217 Armani Alex Kantola | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
218 Timo Konttinen | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Senior | C | PAS | FIN |
232 Jaakko Hyvätti | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
237 Teet Müller | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Rewal | EST |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 Sampo Mattila | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | OMAS | FIN |
152 Ilkka Holappa | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
154 Mikael Ekberg | Semi-Auto Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Porkka | FIN |
159 Pasi Petäjäjärvi | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
169 Jani Niskanen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
172 Paavo Leinonen | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
173 Petteri Leinonen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
182 Petri Runtti | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Range Masters ry | FIN |
220 Eevert Nikola | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Aleksei Gurkalov | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Torsa | FIN |
156 Vesa Kaunisto | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
157 Esa Kaunisto | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
163 Ville Kettunen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | KaPra | FIN |
175 Sami Nikki | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
176 Ukko Nikki | Semi-Auto Open- | Super Junior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
190 Kalle Piirainen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Poliisien ampumaseura | FIN |
191 Jaakko Korhonen | Semi-Auto Open- | None | Unclassified | Kainuun Practical Ampujat | FIN |
227 Heini Kuusisto | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady | Unclassified | KajRes / Kajaanin Ampujat ry | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 Esa Laine | Semi-Auto Open- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
112 Nina Bergström | Semi-Auto Open- | Lady Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
141 Stefan Borgström | Manual Action Bolt+ | Senior | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |