Squadding opens for approved competitors Aug. 12, 2019, 9 a.m., and closes Aug. 18, 2019, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Craig John Aspden | Production- | None | A | CG3477 | ZAF |
9 Lynn Aspden | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | CG4714 | ZAF |
21 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
22 Tony Rodrigues | Production- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
27 Riaz Junaid | Production Optics- | None | B | Ihawu Firearms Durban | ZWE |
59 Louis Keyter | Production Optics- | None | A | Colt Shooting Club | ZWE |
76 Neale Goddard | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
131 Deon Barnard | Standard+ | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
138 Ryno Van Der Spuy | Classic+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
139 Peter Van Der Spuy | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | RPSC | ZAF |
78 Heinz Gunter Max Tischmann | Open+ | Super Senior | C | Rpsc | ZAF |
84 Lei (Charlie) Cheng | Production- | None | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
88 Danny Zhang | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
94 Chris Baxter | Production- | None | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
95 Dalene Baxter | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
105 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
120 Stephen Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | D | Vektor | ZWE |
142 Johan Swanepoel | Production- | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 David M Coetzee | Open+ | Senior | D | Golden City | ZAF |
36 Jason Coetzee | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
87 Jc Potgieter | Standard+ | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
92 Thomas Montgomery | Open+ | None | A | Premier | ZWE |
93 Hubert Montgomery | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Premier | ZWE |
110 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
111 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
118 Dylan Henstock | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
119 Brad Henstock | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
129 Jose Cardoso | Standard+ | None | A | Spartan | ZWE |
137 Michael Coutts | Open+ | Senior | C | Golden City Shoting Club | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
45 wayne Hammond | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
102 Nadeem Bhyat | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
108 Hishaam Iqbal Khan | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
109 Zaid Iqbal Khan | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
116 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
117 Basil Keevy | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
127 Ally Hassen | Open- | None | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
130 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
135 Kassie Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Coert Erasmus | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
17 Gideon Jouber | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
24 Alan Norton | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
44 Etienne Francois Bekker | Classic+ | Senior | C | golden city | ZAF |
47 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
71 Ramdas Dayaljee | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
73 Mark Leong | Classic+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
79 Sean Moffett | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Moosa Mangera | Standard+ | None | B | Golden City | ZAF |
25 Niko Min | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
32 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | None | C | golden city | ZAF |
38 Rahul Dullabh | Open+ | None | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
39 David Kazakov | Classic+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
40 Shyam Jagwanth | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
42 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
70 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
72 Anthony Kruger | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | CG4991 | ZAF |
74 Pravesh Magan | Open+ | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Darryl Flannigan | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
10 Christopher Hanscombe | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
12 Jan Schoeman | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
31 Nick Wesley Smuts | Standard+ | None | C | CG1278 | ZAF |
37 Herman Potgieter | Classic- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZWE |
48 Frans Pieterse | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
50 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | VEKTOR | ZWE |
53 Sean Flannigan | Production- | None | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
140 Paul Claassen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 Pieter Burger | Open- | None | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
51 Vincent Mortlock | Production- | None | Unclassified | Buffalo river | ZWE |
54 Justin Bohler | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
55 Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
56 Terrick Naude | Production Optics- | None | A | VSC | ZWE |
61 Jean Engelbrecht | Production- | None | A | BRSC | ZWE |
62 Kirsty Bohler | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
64 Garrett-John Evans | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vektor Shooting Club | ZWE |
65 Sasha-Lee Du Plessis | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | Vektor Shooting Club | ZWE |
68 Pieter Bouwer | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
75 Wanda Zama | Production Optics- | None | A | Vektor | ZWE |
91 Richard Eales | Open+ | None | C | Premier | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 Johan Esterhuizen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
69 Peter Williams | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
122 Steven Wells | Production- | None | B | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
123 Marco Guedes | Production- | None | C | Spartan Arms International | ZWE |
124 Thomas Affleck | Production- | None | A | Ihawu Shooting Club | ZWE |
125 William De Jager | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | NW994 | ZWE |
128 Gareth Booker | Production- | None | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
133 Chante Van Der Merwe | Production- | Lady | C | Spartan Arms International | ZWE |
147 Kenneth Ansley | Production Optics- | None | C | Spartan Arms International | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
58 Andre Marais | Production- | None | Unclassified | Spartan | ZWE |
60 Keith Trollip | Standard- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
63 Navarre Muller | Production- | None | A | Spartan | ZWE |
82 Clifford Goosen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
83 Stephan Van Zijl | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vector | ZWE |
86 Armand Van Der Walt | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
114 Ernest Gallagher | Production- | None | Unclassified | Spartan | ZWE |
134 Jonathan Van Graan | Production- | None | C | Spartan | ZWE |
141 Milan Kavka | Standard- | Super Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
145 Nico Claasen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
2 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
3 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
4 Leroy Barter | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
5 Hilton Fischer | Standard+ | None | D | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Andrew Reid | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Spartan | ZAF |
34 David M Coetzee | Custom+ | Senior | D | Golden City | ZAF |
52 Adam Levin | Production- | None | C | GoldenCity | ZWE |
77 Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open+ | Senior | A | SNIPERS Practical Shooting Club | ZWE |
104 Schlomo Schwartz | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZWE |
126 Paul Sayers | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Maciek Michalski | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
19 Daniel Matic | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
20 Justin Peacock | Standard+ | None | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
29 Dawid Van Reenen | Standard+ | None | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
41 Allan Deming Su | Production- | None | C | Spartan | ZAF |
132 Wessel Strydom | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
144 Brett Peachey | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 Mohammed Suliman Ismail | Standard- | None | Unclassified | CenterFire NW0021 | ZWE |
90 Max Cassco | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
96 Imraan Hoosen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vaal triangle | ZWE |
97 Ryan Pakari | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Vaal triangle | ZWE |
98 Ebrahim Patel | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Sporting | ZWE |
99 Kevin Smit | Standard- | None | Unclassified | vaal triangle | ZWE |
100 Muhammad Salmaan Ismail | Standard- | None | D | Sporting | ZWE |
101 Mohammed Hassen | Standard- | None | C | Sporting | ZWE |
106 Shehzaad Khan | Production- | None | B | Sporting Shooting Club | ZWE |
148 Vincent Botha | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Savage | ZWE |