Squadding opens for approved competitors Sept. 18, 2019, noon, and closes Sept. 22, 2019, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Duane Wessels | Production- | None | Unclassified | GCDPC | ZAF |
28 Beverly Pancoust | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | GCDPC | ZAF |
35 Tinus de Jager | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
42 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
43 Herman Haasbroek | Production- | None | D | Golden City | ZAF |
70 Nicholas Nelson | Standard- | Junior | Unclassified | Spartan arms | ZWE |
74 Muhammad Hassan Murchie | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
84 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
85 Leroy Barter | Open+ | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Brad Henstock | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Nicholas Quail | Production- | None | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
8 Terrick Naude | Classic- | None | Unclassified | GCDPC | ZWE |
12 Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
13 Justin Bohler | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
15 Corne Van Driel | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Vektor Shooting Club | ZWE |
16 Kirsty Bohler | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
66 Daniel Matic | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
73 Kassie Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 Sean O'Donovan | Standard+ | Senior | A | GCity | ZAF |
37 Sebella O'Donovan | Standard+ | Lady | C | GCity | ZWE |
38 Eurika Du Plooy | Standard+ | Lady | B | NG0127 | ZWE |
55 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
56 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
65 Tehillah Van Reenen | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
72 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
78 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
79 Richard Coetzee | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Neale Goddard | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
19 Herman Potgieter | Classic- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
20 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
23 wayne Hammond | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
27 Abraham Jansen Van Vuuren | Classic- | Super Senior | B | Spartan | ZWE |
30 Peter Lindstrom | Production- | None | B | Vektor | ZAF |
31 Wyn Robertson | Production- | None | C | VEKTOR | ZAF |
40 Frans Pieterse | Production- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
48 Chris Willemse | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Coert Erasmus | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
9 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
29 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
33 Gavin Warburton | Classic+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | (GCSC Member No. ML 000105) | ZAF |
39 Ramdas Dayaljee | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
60 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
76 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Teks Shooting Club | ZWE |
3 Clifford Goosen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
10 Ruan Van Heerden | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS | ZWE |
11 Rohan Wiese | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS Shooting club | ZAF |
21 Darryl Flannigan | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
49 Balthaser Buhrmann | Production Optics- | None | A | Vektor | ZAF |
59 Paul Loock | Standard+ | None | A | TEKS | ZWE |
86 Wayne Hammond | Custom- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
87 Sean Flannigan | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
88 Harrycane | Custom- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Henno Terblanche | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vektor | ZWE |
47 Mat Da Silva | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Spartan | ZAF |
50 Danny Zhang | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
51 Brian SC Liu | Open+ | None | Unclassified | CG4974 | ZAF |
52 Bruce Di Zhang | Open+ | None | Unclassified | CG4203 | ZAF |
53 Lei (Charlie) Cheng | Open+ | None | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
57 William De Jager | Standard+ | None | Master | NW994 | ZWE |
67 Pieter Burger | Open- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
68 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
75 Anthony Kruger | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | CG4991 | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 Dawid Van Reenen | Standard+ | None | B | Golden City | ZAF |
82 Wessel Strydom | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |