Squadding opens for approved competitors March 8, 2021, 9 a.m., and closes March 14, 2021, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 Guy Donald | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
77 Steven Wells | Production- | None | B | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
97 Gafoor Hoosien | Classic- | None | Unclassified | center fire | ZWE |
110 Malcolm Cox | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
116 Wanda Zama | Production Optics- | None | A | PERPC | ZWE |
117 Mohamed Hosain Hoosein | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | centerfire | ZWE |
123 Tiaan Van Den Berg | Production- | None | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZAF |
149 Michael Zervogiannis | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vtpsa | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Lionel Marks | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZWE |
18 Craig John Aspden | Production- | None | A | CG3477 | ZAF |
23 Lynn Aspden | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | CG4714 | ZAF |
60 Neale Goddard | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
98 Ryan Gaylard | Production- | None | Unclassified | HPSC | ZWE |
100 Deveash Jivan | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
101 Prashant Singh | Standard- | None | Unclassified | PMPSC | ZWE |
106 Herman Combrink | Production Optics- | Senior | C | Pretoria Police | ZWE |
132 Edwin Vermeulen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Skietbaan | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
81 Martin Lowe | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
91 Johan Swanepoel | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
92 Ryan Swanepoel | Production- | Junior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
93 Rui Freitas | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
125 Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Premier | ZWE |
126 Esti Bakker | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Lady | Unclassified | Premier | ZWE |
129 Devin Dercksen | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Premier Shooting Club | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Coert Erasmus | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
9 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
10 Alan Norton | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
16 Gideon Jouber | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
17 Etienne Francois Bekker | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
19 Clive Pedersen | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
22 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
59 Ally Hassen | Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
61 Sean Moffett | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
94 Essop Mohamed | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | SNIPERS | ZWE |
142 Imraan Mohamed | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Abraham Jansen Van Vuuren | Classic- | Super Senior | B | Spartan | ZWE |
28 Schalk Du Plessis | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
51 Wayne Hammond | Production- | None | A | - | ZAF |
53 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
55 Keith Trollip | Standard- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
57 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
80 Mark Atkins | Production Optics- | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
138 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Eugene Jonker | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
3 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
4 Lehan Potgieter | Production- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
12 Frans Pieterse | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
15 Peter Lindstrom | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
25 Herman Potgieter | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
33 Warren Bonheim | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
43 Christopher Hanscombe | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
65 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
66 Tony Rodrigues | Production- | Senior | C | Golden city | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Hubert Montgomery | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Premier | ZWE |
38 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | CG524 | ZAF |
39 Thomas Montgomery | Open+ | None | A | Premier | ZWE |
41 Yolandi Montgomery | Open+ | Lady | C | Premier | ZWE |
63 Pieter Bouwer | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
71 Walter Dajee | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | SNIPERS PSC | ZWE |
73 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
74 Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open+ | Senior | A | Golden City | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Shyam Jagwanth | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
35 David Kazakov | Classic+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
44 Pravesh Magan | Open+ | None | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |
45 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
48 Rahul Dullabh | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
50 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | Senior | B | golden city | ZAF |
54 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Etienne Opperman | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VT | ZWE |
47 Carl Pieterse | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VT | ZWE |
99 Mohamed Riaz Subaya | Standard- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
122 Tinus Botha | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | Pietersburg, LPPSA | ZWE |
124 RĂ¼di Kuschke | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | PSK | ZWE |
127 Tinus Botha | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LPPSA | ZWE |
139 Deon Barnard | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
141 Shehzaad khan | Production- | None | B | Golden city | ZWE |
143 Luqmaan Booley | Production- | None | Unclassified | Sporting | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 Sean Flannigan | Production- | None | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
78 Tiaan Smit | Production- | None | Unclassified | - | ZWE |
86 Darryl Flannigan | Production- | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
96 Jan Schoeman | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
111 Craig Da Silva | Production- | None | Unclassified | 999 | ZWE |
114 Maciek Michalski | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
118 Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
145 JJ Smith | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 Gerhard Lombard | Production- | None | C | MPSA 856 | ZWE |
79 Rohan Wiese | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS Shooting club | ZWE |
82 Arno Theron | Production- | None | Unclassified | Teks Shooting Club | ZWE |
83 Ruan Van Heerden | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS | ZWE |
88 Vincent Mortlock | Production- | None | Unclassified | Buffalo river | ZWE |
108 Adrian Chinery | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
109 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | MPSA | ZWE |
140 Hennie Koch | Production- | None | C | TEKS | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
68 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
69 Leroy Barter | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
89 Hilton Fischer | Standard+ | Senior | D | Golden City | ZAF |
102 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
103 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
105 Dewald Brits | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
128 Kenny Van Der Merwe | Custom+ | Senior | A | Golden City | ZWE |
150 Lei Ruan | Open+ | Senior | C | Broadway Shooting Club | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Frans Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
21 Lehan Potgieter | Custom- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
29 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
37 Eugene Jonker | Custom- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
76 Andy Charalambous | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZWE |
115 Mark Neves | Standard+ | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
133 Edwin Vermeulen | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Skietbaan | ZWE |
146 Wyn Robertson | Custom- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
11 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
14 Pieter Burger | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
58 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
130 David Coetzee | Open+ | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
131 Jason Coetzee | Open+ | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
147 Michael Coutts | Open+ | Super Senior | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |