Squadding opens for approved competitors May 10, 2021, 9 a.m., and closes May 16, 2021, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Pravesh Magan | Open+ | None | C | GoldenCity | ZAF |
9 David Kazakov | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
12 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
22 Shyam Jagwanth | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
26 Rahul Dullabh | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
27 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | Senior | B | golden city | ZAF |
31 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
44 Imraan Mohamed | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
74 Edwin Vermeulen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Skiet Baan | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 Schalk Du Plessis | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
67 wayne Hammond | Production- | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
68 Mark Hammond | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
69 Abraham Jansen Van Vuuren | Classic- | Super Senior | B | Spartan | ZWE |
70 Larry Class | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Master | GoldenCity | ZAF |
79 Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
86 Rudo Louw | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City Practical Shooting Club | ZAF |
93 Michael Zervogiannis | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Vtpsa | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Beverly Pancoust | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City 6057 | ZAF |
4 Duane Wessels | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City 6046 | ZAF |
5 Prashant Singh | Standard- | None | Unclassified | PMPSC | ZWE |
17 Deveash Jivan | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
18 Hannele De Villiers | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Vector | ZWE |
21 Glenn De Villiers | Production- | None | D | Vektor | ZWE |
51 Neale Goddard | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
71 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
72 Keith Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
109 Aike Baars | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Coert Erasmus | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
3 Keith Christopher Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Gideon Jouber | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
7 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
11 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
47 Gavin Warburton | Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
88 Wessel Strydom | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
90 Dawid Van Reenen | Standard+ | None | D | Dspa | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Lareina de Wet | Standard- | Lady | C | Kameeldoring | ZWE |
45 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
46 Martin Lowe | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
55 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | RPSC | ZAF |
78 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
82 Marvick Janse van Rensburg | Classic+ | None | Unclassified | Kameeldoring | ZWE |
85 Anje Janse van Rensburg | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | Kameeldoring | ZWE |
91 Jason Coetzee | Open+ | None | B | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Eugene Jonker | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
19 Warren Bonheim | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
20 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
25 Peter Lindstrom | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
29 Deon Potgieter | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
30 Chantel Potgieter | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
34 Herman Potgieter | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
35 Lehan Potgieter | Production- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
40 Frans Pieterse | Production- | None | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
49 Wyn Robertson | Custom- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Deon Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
36 Lehan Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
37 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
41 Frans Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
42 Christopher Hanscombe | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
48 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
95 Anita Van Der Merwe | Production Optics- | Lady | C | Bernhard Agencies | ZWE |
96 Rossouw Toerien | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | C | Bernarnd Agency Sports Shooting club | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
28 Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics- | None | A | Premier Shooting Club | ZWE |
39 Herman Combrink | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | C | Pretoria Police | ZWE |
52 Madeline Muller | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | Magnum | ZWE |
53 Philip Papadopoulos | Standard+ | None | C | - | ZWE |
54 Eddie Smith | Open+ | Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
76 Walter Dajee | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | SNIPERS PSC | ZWE |
80 Clifford Goosen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Magnum United Shooting Club | ZWE |
83 Pieter Burger | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
84 Minette Burger | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
99 Roux Wildenboer | Production- | None | Unclassified | SOSC | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Nick Wesley Smuts | Standard+ | Senior | C | CG1278 | ZAF |
43 Hilton Fischer | Standard+ | Senior | D | Golden City | ZAF |
50 Steven Barrett | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
56 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | GoldenCity | ZAF |
57 Leroy Barter | Open+ | Senior | A | GoldenCity | ZAF |
60 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
63 Darryl Jay Claassen | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
101 JJ Smith | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
108 Adam Levin | Production Optics- | None | C | Frontier | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 Peter Williams | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
59 Johan Esterhuizen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
65 Shameem Dadamia | Open- | None | Unclassified | Snipers | ZWE |
66 dawood dadamia | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Snipers PSC | ZWE |
89 Mohamed Riaz Subaya | Standard- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
94 Gafoor Hoosien | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
100 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Teks Shooting Club | ZWE |
106 Ruan Van Heerden | Production- | None | Unclassified | TEKS | ZWE |