Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Jan. 22, 2020, 2 p.m., and closes July 5, 2020, 2 p.m.. 0 competitors in main-match have not selected squad
0 competitors in pre-match have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
restricted main-match
Information
---
Comment
7 Steve Mineham
Club
Birmingham Shooting Centre
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Master
Region
GBR
9 Ste Gough
Club
DRC/WNSC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
GBR
Club
-
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
34 Ian Chamberlain
Club
B'ham SC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
41 Mark Derbyshire
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
50 Melvyn Redford
Club
BCRPA
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
GBR

Squad 2

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
restricted main-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
Wnsc
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
4 Tim Weaver
Club
Wnsc
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
5 Oto Michalko
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
42 Pat Blaney
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
47 Nick Towndrow
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 3

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
restricted main-match
Information
---
Comment
23 Kevin Strowger
Club
CSAC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
45 Simon Lofthouse
Club
CSAC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
GBR
54 Jon Jennings
Club
Shield
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Severnside
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
56 Maria Bartlett
Club
Severnside
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
58 Ian Lambert
Club
North Cotes Butts
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 4

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
15 Gary Dyer
Club
Basildon
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
16 Paul Nicol
Club
26th Middx R & P Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
33 Gareth Hanson
Club
Bridlington Rifle and Pistol Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
46 Steven Allery
Club
Basildon
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Maidstone Pistol Club/ HTRPC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
60 Tomasz Chiossi
Club
FDPC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 5

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
6 Justin Cooper
Club
Watford Practical Pistol Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Ham and Petersham
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Master
Region
GBR
25 Ben Ducker
Club
KFC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
29 Paul Courtney
Club
Watford Practical Pistol Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
40 Jay Palmones
Club
WPPC/HTRPC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
57 Lab-Kim Cheung
Club
Kentucky Firearms Club & East Barnet Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 6

#Registered
6
#Max
6
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
2 Alex Florance
Club
Surrey Borders RPC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
GBR
8 Darren Hopley
Club
-
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
26 Steve Belcher
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
28 Allan Belcher
Club
Wwmlra
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
22/44 Pistol & Rifle
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
35 Robert Forbes
Club
WNSC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 8

#Registered
5
#Max
6
Registration
restricted pre-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
Kentucky Firearms Club
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
36 Jim McDonald
Club
SPRPC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
37 michael Brooks
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
38 Chris Edwards
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
39 Clive Gamlin
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 9

#Registered
5
#Max
6
Registration
restricted pre-match
Information
---
Comment
1 Russell Hicks
Club
Worcester Norton SC
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
-
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
48 Gareth Biddle
Club
Worcester Norton SC
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
49 Jon Williamson
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Rimfire Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
GBR