Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on April 7, 2021, 5 a.m., and closes April 11, 2021, 2:10 a.m.. 2 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday (new member training squad)
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
19 Gafoor Hoosien
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
33 Rashaad Kader
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
59 Ronel Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
60 Steven Barrett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
61 Leroy Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
63 Graham Donald
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
66 Martin Menezes
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 12

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
7 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
11 Fanie Otto
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
13 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
15 Johan Otto
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
17 Connor Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
20 Derrick Van Zyl
Club
TAcShac
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
25 Jordan Barr
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
27 Etienne Burger
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
48 Duane Wessels
Club
Golden City 6046
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City 6057
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 13

#Registered
4
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
28 Shyam Jagwanth
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
30 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
62 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
4 Mark Hammond
Club
GC
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
5 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
9 Gideon Jouber
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
37 Larry Class
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
54 Carl Pieterse
Club
-
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 16

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
CG524
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
8 Robert Kimm
Club
Roodeport
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
14 France Manzetti
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
16 Judy Manzetti
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
58 Martin Lowe
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
64 Colin Amm
Club
GOLDEN CITY
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 21

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
12 Dewald Brits
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
21 JJ Smith
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
32 Peter Williams
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Custom-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
52 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
56 Pieter Burger
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
65 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
67 Albert Ludick
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
68 Nicholas Looi
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 22

#Registered
8
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
38 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
40 Deon Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
43 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
45 Frans Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
46 Billy Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
53 Peter Lindstrom
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF