Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on March 5, 2021, 1 a.m., and closes March 10, 2021, 4:40 a.m.. 2 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
7
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Standard+
Category
Junior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
19 Ebrahim Asvat
Club
ZWE
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
25 Bashier Bhayat
Club
Sporting shooting club
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
35 Naushaad Cassim
Club
Sporting
Division
Open+
Category
Junior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
37 Luqmaan Booley
Club
-
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
40 Zunaid Solomon
Club
Sporting
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZWE

Squad 2

#Registered
9
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
11 Albert Wessels
Club
PPPSC
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
13 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
15 James Simon
Club
PPPSC
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
26 Lionel Marks
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
31 Dion Swart
Club
PPPSC
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
D
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
34 Gideon Carstens
Club
CG3847
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
36 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
38 Wanda Zama
Club
PERPC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 3

#Registered
7
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
6 Neil Taylor
Club
PMPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
7 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
10 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
41 Frans Pieterse
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 4

#Registered
9
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
14 Edwin Vermeulen
Club
Skietbaan
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
21 Rahul Dullabh
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
22 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
23 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
24 Sashikant Gopal
Club
Golden City Shooting
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
28 Colin De Souza
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
33 Ramdas Dayaljee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF