Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on March 8, 2021, 1 a.m., and closes March 14, 2021, 1:10 a.m.. 3 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
8
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
75 Guy Donald
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
77 Steven Wells
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
97 Gafoor Hoosien
Club
center fire
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
110 Malcolm Cox
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
116 Wanda Zama
Club
PERPC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
centerfire
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Vtpsa
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 12

#Registered
9
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
7 Lionel Marks
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
CG3477
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
23 Lynn Aspden
Club
CG4714
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
60 Neale Goddard
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
98 Ryan Gaylard
Club
HPSC
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
100 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
101 Prashant Singh
Club
PMPSC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
106 Herman Combrink
Club
Pretoria Police
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
132 Edwin Vermeulen
Club
Skietbaan
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 13

#Registered
8
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
70 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
81 Martin Lowe
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
91 Johan Swanepoel
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
92 Ryan Swanepoel
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
93 Rui Freitas
Club
RPSC
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Premier
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
126 Esti Bakker
Club
Premier
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
129 Devin Dercksen
Club
Premier Shooting Club
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 14

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
1 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
10 Alan Norton
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
16 Gideon Jouber
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
19 Clive Pedersen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
22 cHris Marais
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
59 Ally Hassen
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
61 Sean Moffett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
94 Essop Mohamed
Club
SNIPERS
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
142 Imraan Mohamed
Club
GCPSC
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 15

#Registered
8
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Spartan
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
51 Wayne Hammond
Club
-
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
53 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
55 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
57 Connor Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
80 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
138 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 16

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
2 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
3 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
12 Frans Pieterse
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
15 Peter Lindstrom
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Classic-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
33 Warren Bonheim
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
65 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
66 Tony Rodrigues
Club
Golden city
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF

Squad 17

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Premier
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
CG524
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
Premier
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
Premier
Division
Open+
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
63 Pieter Bouwer
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
71 Walter Dajee
Club
SNIPERS PSC
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE

Squad 18

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
31 Shyam Jagwanth
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
35 David Kazakov
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
44 Pravesh Magan
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
45 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
48 Rahul Dullabh
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
50 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF

Squad 21

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Club
VT
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
47 Carl Pieterse
Club
VT
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
122 Tinus Botha
Club
Pietersburg, LPPSA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
124 RĂ¼di Kuschke
Club
PSK
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
127 Tinus Botha
Club
LPPSA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
139 Deon Barnard
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
141 Shehzaad khan
Club
Golden city
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
143 Luqmaan Booley
Club
Sporting
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 22

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
72 Sean Flannigan
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
78 Tiaan Smit
Club
-
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
96 Jan Schoeman
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
111 Craig Da Silva
Club
999
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
114 Maciek Michalski
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
118 Gideon Carstens
Club
CG3847
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
145 JJ Smith
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 24

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
64 Gerhard Lombard
Club
MPSA 856
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
79 Rohan Wiese
Club
TEKS Shooting club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
82 Arno Theron
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
TEKS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Buffalo river
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
108 Adrian Chinery
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
140 Hennie Koch
Club
TEKS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 25

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
67 Colin De Souza
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
68 Ronel Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
69 Leroy Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
89 Hilton Fischer
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
D
Region
ZAF
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
103 Steven Barrett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
105 Dewald Brits
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
150 Lei Ruan
Club
Broadway Shooting Club
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 26

#Registered
8
#Max
11
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
20 Frans Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
21 Lehan Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
37 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
115 Mark Neves
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
133 Edwin Vermeulen
Club
Skietbaan
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
146 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Custom-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 27

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
11 Minette Burger
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
14 Pieter Burger
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
58 Joel Cohen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
130 David Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
131 Jason Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
147 Michael Coutts
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF