Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on April 19, 2021, 2 a.m., and closes April 25, 2021, 2:10 a.m.. 1 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
50 wayne Hammond
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
54 Carl Pieterse
Club
-
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
57 Gideon Carstens
Club
CG3847
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
67 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
84 Jordan Barr
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
85 Graham Donald
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 13

#Registered
9
#Max
11
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
16 Derich Eicker
Club
Teks
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
Club
BUFFALO RIVER NEWCASTLE
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
BRSC
Division
Production-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
CG3477
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
46 Lionel Marks
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
USA
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
CG1278
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
60 Hennie Koch
Club
TEKS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
82 Pieter Bouwer
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
8 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
12 cHris Marais
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
49 Sean Moffett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
64 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
68 Basil Keevy
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 15

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City 6057
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
6 Duane Wessels
Club
Golden City 6046
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Vektor
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
D
Region
ZWE
Club
PMPSC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
13 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Vector
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
D
Region
ZWE
23 Connor Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
25 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
29 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
48 Derrick Van Zyl
Club
TAcShac
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 16

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
18 Deon Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
47 Warren Bonheim
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
59 Nigel Legge
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
71 Deon Barnard
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
87 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 18

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
1 David Kazakov
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
15 Rahul Dullabh
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
20 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
28 Niko Min
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
41 Pravesh Magan
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
42 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF

Squad 21

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
43 Hilton Fischer
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
D
Region
ZAF
51 Carlo Belletti
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
61 Joel Cohen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
65 Ronel Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
66 Steven Barrett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
69 Leroy Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
74 Walter Dajee
Club
SNIPERS PSC
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
76 Adam Levin
Club
Frontier
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 22

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
26 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
27 Lehan Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
30 Peter Lindstrom
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
33 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
35 Frans Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
81 Deon Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
83 Billy Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 23

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
10 Gideon Jouber
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
11 Lei Ruan
Club
Broadway Shooting Club
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
53 Pieter Burger
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
55 Minette Burger
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
78 Peter Williams
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Snipers
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF