Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Oct. 11, 2021, 2 a.m., and closes Oct. 17, 2021, 2:10 a.m.. 4 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
11 Shyam Jagwanth
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
16 Pravesh Magan
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
18 Moosa Mangera
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
21 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
24 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
33 Rahul Dullabh
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
93 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 13

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
7 Robert Kimm
Club
Roodeport
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
13 Johan Swanepoel
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
17 Ryan Swanepoel
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
39 Rui Freitas
Club
RPSC
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
RPSC
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
66 Martin Le Roux
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
95 Walter Dajee
Club
SNIPERS PSC
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
106 Eddie Smith
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
6 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
35 cHris Marais
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Classic+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
52 Sean Moffett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
57 Joel Cohen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
72 Carlo Belletti
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
pmpsc
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 15

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City 6057
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
10 Duane Wessels
Club
Golden City 6046
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
50 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
53 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
54 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
58 wayne Hammond
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
59 Mark Hammond
Club
GC
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
62 Larry Class
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
ZAF
103 Prashant Singh
Club
PMPSC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 16

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
12 Lehan Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Division
Classic-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
43 Frans Pieterse
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
47 Warren Bonheim
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
48 Billy Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
107 Jordan Barr
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
108 Graham Donald
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
122 Wouter Louw
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 17

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
CG3477
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
CG1278
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
CG4477
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
20 Lynn Aspden
Club
CG4714
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Vtpsa
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
67 Ally Hassen
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
69 Essop Mohamed
Club
SNIPERS
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 21

#Registered
6
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
77 Peter Williams
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
113 Ebrahim Asvat
Club
ZWE
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
114 Asgar Ally Fakie
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Standard+
Category
Junior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
116 Bashier Bhayat
Club
Sporting shooting club
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 23

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
63 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
80 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
81 Pieter Burger
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
82 Minette Burger
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
100 Zunaid Solomon
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
101 Naushaad Cassim
Club
Sporting
Division
Open+
Category
Junior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
102 Gafoor Hoosien
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
110 Sean O'Donovan
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
GCity
Division
Standard+
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
119 David Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
120 Jason Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
124 Mohammed Hassen
Club
Sporting
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 24

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Club
BRSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
29 Derich Eicker
Club
Teks
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Buffalo river
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
73 Pieter Bouwer
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
TEKS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
83 Paul Loock
Club
TEKS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City ML000164
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
98 Jan Schoeman
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
125 Eddie Smith
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
126 Lei Ruan
Club
Broadway Shooting Club
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 25

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
61 Dewald Brits
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
71 Daniel Matic
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
75 Colin De Souza
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
99 Hilton Fischer
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
D
Region
ZAF
104 Ronel Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
105 Leroy Barter
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
112 Andrew Reid
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
118 Albert Ludick
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
121 Schlomo Schwartz
Club
Golden city
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 27

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
22 Lehan Potgieter
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
25 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
27 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
44 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
46 Frans Pieterse
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
68 Dylan Kent
Club
Spartan
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF