Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Jan. 12, 2022, 4 a.m., and closes Jan. 16, 2022, 1:10 a.m.. 0 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
restricted
Information
---
Comment
Saturday (new member training squad)
Club
golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
65 Graham Donald
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
71 Radhir Nundlall
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
72 Ronel Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
73 Steven Barrett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
74 Leroy Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
76 Ayush Nundlall
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 12

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
5 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
10 cHris Marais
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
13 Clive Pedersen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
15 Carlo Belletti
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
TEKS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
54 Paul Loock
Club
TEKS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
55 Joel Cohen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
63 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 13

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
RPSC
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
40 Rahul Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
41 Sashikant Gopal
Club
Golden City Shooting
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
42 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
44 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
51 Shyam Jagwanth
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
64 Edwin Vermeulen
Club
Skiet Baan
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
68 Martin Lowe
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
75 Robert Kimm
Club
Roodeport
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
8 wayne Hammond
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
9 Brad Henstock
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
17 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
20 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
23 Larry Class
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
ZAF
25 Mark Hammond
Club
GC
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 15

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City 6057
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
7 Duane Wessels
Club
Golden City 6046
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
35 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
36 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
CG1278
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
49 Derrick Van Zyl
Club
TAcShac
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
69 Sudesh Hansrajh
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
70 Lei Ruan
Club
Broadway Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
GCity
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
89 Malcolm Cox
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 16

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
1 Eugene Jonker
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
21 Peter Lindstrom
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
22 Johan Otto
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
26 Fanie Otto
Club
Vereeniging
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
31 Neale Goddard
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
33 Etienne Burger
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
48 Nantes Veldtman
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
VTPSA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
81 Kenan Altaki
Club
Vereeniging
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
92 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Custom-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 21

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
2 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
11 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
24 Justin Bohler
Club
Vektor
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
30 Kirsty Bohler
Club
Vektor
Division
Open+
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Vektor
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
34 Gafoor Hoosien
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Premier Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
90 Chris Baxter
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
91 Dalene Baxter
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 22

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
28 Dewald Brits
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
38 Fayyaadh Ahmed
Club
Sporting
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
39 Mohammed Hassen
Club
Sporting
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
53 Andrew Human
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
57 David Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
58 Jason Coetzee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
59 Pieter Burger
Club
Golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
60 Minette Burger
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
66 Pieter Bouwer
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
-
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF