Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on June 15, 2022, noon, and closes July 10, 2022, 2 p.m.. 6 competitors in main-match have not selected squad
23 competitors in pre-match have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai aamu , aloitus stage 1, 300m rata, klo 08:00
6 Tea Holm
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
22 Santeri Holm
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
30 Janne Syrjänen
Club
HaPA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
48 Sami Haanpää
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
51 Vesa Pulli
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
64 Sami Kouhia
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
123 Ilmari Taiponen
Club
PAS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 2

#Registered
5
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai aamu, stage 2/3, pistooli rata, klo 08:00
17 Ari Woivalin
Club
Nosa
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
18 Patrik Relander
Club
TIPSC
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
99 Konsta Elomo
Club
Tipsc
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
NoSA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
149 Toni Merta
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 3

#Registered
5
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai aamu, stage 4/5, pistooli rata, klo 08:00
53 Lauri Paju
Club
Mikkelin Ampujat
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
54 Pekka Anttonen
Club
Juvan Ampujat
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
77 Niilo Hulkkonen
Club
Mikkelin Ampujat
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
87 Mika Mattila
Club
Mikkelin Ampujat
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
96 Marko Pesonen
Club
Mikkelin Ampujat ry
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 4

#Registered
1
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai aamu, stage 6/7, pistooli rata, klo 08:00
12 Sami Pesonen
Club
LaSA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 5

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Launtai ilta, staget 1, 300m rata, klo 13:00
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
26 Tomi Villikka
Club
HVA
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
PAS
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
45 Aku Hiltunen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
TIPSC
Division
Revolver-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
80 Ari Kupari
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
83 Kaj Cederberg
Club
HVA
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
106 Marko Männikkö
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
109 Tuomas Tuikkala
Club
NoSA
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
115 Rami Sampalahti
Division
Revolver-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 6

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai ilta, stage 2/3, pistooli rata, klo 13:00
28 Simo Airaksinen
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
35 Jussi Kokkonen
Club
Kuas
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
60 Marko Kauranen
Club
KUAS Kuopion urheiluampumaseura
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
62 Teemu Sormunen
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
68 Nina Kärnä
Club
Kuopion urheilu ampumaseura KUAS
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
KUAS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
82 Juha Happonen
Club
KUAS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
97 Niko Virtanen
Club
Kuopion urheiluampumaseura
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
100 Niilo Tiili
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
105 Kari Asikainen
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 7

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai ilta, stage 4/5, pistooli rata, klo 13:00
13 Antti Leivonen
Club
ATCS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
27 Terho Nevasalo
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
33 Ilmari Keränen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
40 Lauri Hietanen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
41 Hannu Aronsson
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
52 Mikko Hietanen
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
66 Sergei Markozov
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
113 Jaakko Peni
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
116 Tomi Viitanen
Club
KSA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
118 Niko Pikkarainen
Club
Porkkalan ampujat
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
FIN

Squad 8

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Lauantai ilta, stage 6/7, pistooli rata,klo 13:00
Club
PAS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
16 Matti Kivi
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
24 Aki Pöllänen
Club
HaPA Ry
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
25 Harri Hellgren
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
32 Jukka Koskinen
Club
LaSa
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
42 Teresa Hellgren
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
49 Kalle Halinen
Club
ATCS
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
56 Toni Keskinen
Club
Poliisien ampumaseura
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
103 Tomi Nyman
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
133 Henry Lahti
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 9

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
sunnuntai ,stage 1, 300m rata, klo 10:00
31 Esa Blom
Club
vs-va
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
FIN
36 Mikko Pystynen
Club
HVA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
58 Lauri Lönnroth
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
65 Jonas Åberg
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
KarkKA
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
78 Marko Alatalo
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
LESS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
KUAS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
D
Region
FIN
165 Olli Ojanpää
Club
Jury
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
196 Markus Kivimäki
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 10

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Sunnuntai, staget 2/3 , pistoolirata,klo 10:00
11 Aki Lahdenranta
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
15 Oskari Lepistö
Club
HeiA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
38 Olli Salovaara
Club
SSG
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Lasa
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
69 Max Lagerstedt
Club
LaSa
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
81 Aleksi Mannila
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
94 Jonas Nordfors
Club
HVA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
117 Asser Vuola
Club
Heinolan Ampujat
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
119 Joona Ilppola
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
SSG
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 11

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Sunnuntai, stage 4/5, pistooli rata, klo 10:00
21 Sami Miettinen
Club
HVA
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
29 Kai Turunen
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
44 Henri Turunen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
72 Mika Lento
Club
P-K IPSC
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
P-K IPSC
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
124 Saku Pekkala
Club
HVA
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
156 Mikko Villman
Club
P-K IPSC
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 12

#Registered
2
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Sunnuntai, stage 6/7, pistooli rata, klo 10:00
93 Jere Mustonen
Club
KSA
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Lieva
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 13

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
aamupäivä, stage 1, 300m , klo 10:00
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 14

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
aamupäivä, stage 2/3, pistoolirata , klo 10:00
114 Pasi Pennanen
Club
LaSa
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
129 Heikki Tiihonen
Club
Mikkelin Ampujat Ry
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
163 jari pessa
Club
koumas
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
166 Jouni Hynninen
Club
PAS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
167 Eero Tahvanainen
Club
HaPa
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
177 Kai Korjula
Club
LaSa
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
179 Timo Jetsonen
Club
LaSa
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
186 Sami Tirkkonen
Club
KouMas
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
187 Mikko Miettinen
Club
KouMAS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
213 Jani Vainikka
Club
Lasa
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 15

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
aamupäivä, stage 4/5, pistoolirata , klo 10:00
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 16

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
aamupäivä, stage 6/7, pistoolirata , klo 10:00
138 Eveliina Valonen
Club
PkPA
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
139 Mika Valonen
Club
PkPA
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
171 Aki Hurtta
Club
HaPa
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
172 Risto S Lindeman
Club
HaPa
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
USA
208 Janne Landen
Club
Heia
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
211 Marko Helatie
Club
HeiA
Division
Classic+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
212 Ville Pasila
Club
HeiA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 17

#Registered
4
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
iltapäivä, stage 1, 300m rata, klo 1300
108 Emil Järvinen
Club
HeiA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
162 Kari Jaatinen
Club
RASSI
Division
Classic+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
178 Tarmo Leppänen
Club
Heinolan Ampujat ry
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
202 Kimmo Malmborg
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 18

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
iltapäivä, stage 2/3, pistoolirata, klo 1300
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 19

#Registered
3
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
iltapäivä, stage 4/5, pistoolirata, klo 1300
Club
KouMAS
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
209 Tommi Marttinen
Club
KOUMAS
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
214 Matti Marttinen
Club
KouMas
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 20

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
iltapäivä, stage 6/7, pistoolirata, klo 1300
No competitors are registered for this squad