Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on July 4, 2022, 2 p.m., and closes Aug. 1, 2022, 2 p.m.. 7 competitors in main-match have not selected squad
0 competitors in pre-match have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
restricted pre-match
Information
---
Comment
1 Russell Hicks
Club
Worcester Norton SC
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
worcester norton
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
7 Jason Clarke
Club
Yeaveley
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
13 Paul Gerrish
Club
Leicester Shooting Centre
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
GBR
16 Nick Towndrow
Club
WNSC
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
22 Lab-Kim Cheung
Club
KFC & EBSC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
28 Alex Moreton
Club
Blue Fieldsports
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
37 Clive Gamlin
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
Club
www.firingsolutions.co.uk
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 2

#Registered
8
#Max
12
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
Wnsc
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
YSSAS
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Grand Master
Region
GBR
Club
worcester norton shooting club
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
11 Robert Forbes
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
23 Allan Belcher
Club
WNSC
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
24 Steve Belcher
Club
WNSC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
32 Maria Bartlett
Club
MDRC
Division
Standard-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
44 David White
Club
KFC
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 3

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
4 Ste Gough
Club
WNSC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
WNSC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
20 Robin Lee
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
25 Luis Emerton
Club
Mercia Practical Shooting
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
MPSC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
33 James Titcumb
Club
Bridlington Rifle and Pistol Club
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
38 Will Banister
Club
KFC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
39 Gareth Hanson
Club
Bridlington Rifle and Pistol Club
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
40 Tomasz Chiossi
Club
FDPC
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
45 Chris Edwards
Club
Worcester Norton Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
52 James Tooley
Club
UKPSA & Yeavley action shooters
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR

Squad 4

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
10 Clive Taylor
Club
-
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Reepham Shooting Centre
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
27 Paul Nicol
Club
26th Middx R & P Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
29 Simon Black
Division
Open-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
34 Gary Dyer
Club
Basildon
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
35 Darren Jackson
Club
HTRPC & Basildon RPC
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
36 Steven Allery
Club
Basildon
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Reepham Shooting Centre
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR
Club
Beds County
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
GBR