Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on June 16, 2022, 11 a.m., and closes June 17, 2022, 3:59 p.m.. 5 competitors in main-match have not selected squad
0 competitors in pre-match have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
4 Anssi Niemi
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
VS-VA
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
42 Timo Paananen
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
69 Esa Blom
Club
vs-va
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
FIN
86 Juho Venetpalo
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
88 Jani Kössi
Club
TIPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
150 Akseli Koski
Club
ATC Shooters
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 2

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
6 Ilkka Hautala
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
14 Timo Turunen
Club
Rangemasters
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
45 Ilkka Holappa
Club
RM/ORUK
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
47 Timo Kellokoski
Club
KUAS
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
48 Ilona Romu
Club
KUAS
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
66 Teppo Ronkainen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
76 Mika Lehtonen
Club
Range Masters
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Range Masters
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 3

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
30 Patrik Relander
Club
TIPSC
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
40 Konsta Elomo
Club
Tipsc
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
49 Janne Mäki
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
VSVA
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
73 Stefan Holm
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
91 Lena Langgard
Club
VS-VA
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
92 Thomas Nummelin
Club
VS-VA
Division
Revolver-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
101 Sebastian Slotte
Club
vsva
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
104 Jari Filla
Club
Vs-Va
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
151 Emil Filla
Club
Vs-Va
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 4

#Registered
3
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
18 Tom Mellen
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
82 Antti Laine
Club
Euran seudun ampujat
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Range Masters
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 5

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
33 Petri Piili
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
43 Arttu Mäkelä
Club
NoSa
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
67 Mika Marjamäki
Club
VS-VA
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
NoSA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
100 Jaakko Palkeinen
Club
Nosa
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
109 Sami Koivunen
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
128 Tomi Villikka
Club
HVA
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 6

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
Lakeuden somottajat
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Lakeuden somottajat
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Lakeuden Somottajat ry
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
44 Henri Sankala
Club
Pop
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
52 Mika Tapanainen
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
RAM
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
63 Joakim Dahlin
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 7

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
10 Sampo Tarvainen
Club
KUAS
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
16 Timo Auhtola
Club
KSA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
21 Tuomas Tuikkala
Club
NoSA
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
29 Esa Marjoniemi
Club
KSA
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
38 Mika Leinonen
Club
Kuas
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
107 Kaisa Koski
Club
Vs-Va
Division
Standard+
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
123 Panu Rautiainen
Club
KaPrA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
143 Olli Ojanpää
Club
Jury
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
155 Pentti Vainio
Club
KSA
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 8

#Registered
10
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
HVA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
15 Jani Tornikoski
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
VirtA
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
VirtA
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
41 Tapani Niemi
Club
VirtA
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
60 Antti Leivonen
Club
ATCS
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Vsva
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
105 Ari Woivalin
Club
Nosa
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
153 Kalle Piirainen
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 9

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone main-match
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 10

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
Uusille ampujille
112 Jere Finnilä
Club
Pohjanmaa practical
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
127 tommi loukola
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
129 Jarno Pispa
Club
POP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
130 Fiia Pispa
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
131 Antti Kuusisaari
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
132 Sami Kaistamaa
Club
PoP
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
133 Heli Huhtala
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
136 Matti Kumpunen
Club
Ivalon Urheiluampujat ry
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
137 Ville Iivarinen
Club
KoiLA
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
144 Lauri Annala
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
145 Jesse Lindholm
Club
SJK res/Pop
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 11

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
20 Sanni Pätsi
Club
VS-VA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
39 Jyrki Mäkelä
Club
vsva
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
46 Jonas Åberg
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
51 Jaska Pätsi
Club
Vs-Va
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
59 Hannu Maunula
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
65 Esa Laine
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
72 Markku Pätsi
Club
VS-VA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
75 Tapio Jokela
Club
Vs-Va
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
87 Pasi Vähälä
Club
PoP
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
146 Hannu Lahti
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
152 Liisa Jokela
Club
-
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 12

#Registered
7
#Max
12
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
62 Rami Viidanoja
Club
VS-VA
Division
Revolver-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
89 Jussi Niskanen
Club
VS-VA
Division
Revolver-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
90 vesa kosola
Club
-
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
95 Mika Valkama
Club
PoP
Division
Revolver+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
141 Miika Tuulihovi
Club
Pohjanmaan Practical
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
156 Toni Ruokonen
Club
PoP
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 13

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
27 Antti Urmas
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
64 Mikko Koski
Club
VSVA
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
71 Risto Viitala
Club
VS-VA
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
77 Aki Pakka
Club
VS-VA
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
97 Saku Harju
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical Ry
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
99 timo orrenmaa
Club
POP
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
110 Tero Mattila
Club
PoP
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
116 Pauli Rajaniemi
Club
Pop
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
124 Leevi Kukkonen
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
135 Antti Piri
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
138 Kai Sillanpää
Club
PoP
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
154 Kari Voltti
Club
PoP
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN

Squad 14

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone pre-match
Information
---
Comment
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
53 Olli Salovaara
Club
SSG
Division
Production Optics Light-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
78 Jussi Salovaara
Club
PoP
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
98 Pasi Mäkelä
Club
Pop
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
118 Tomi Kivisaari
Club
VS-VA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
120 Jyrki Ruutiainen
Club
VS-VA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
122 Antti Rauhala
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
139 Jussi Väliniemi
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
140 Jani Kontola
Club
PoP
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
147 Pasi-Pekka Puska
Club
PoP / Peräseinäjoen Reserviläiset ry
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN
148 Juha Ojala
Club
PoP
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
D
Region
FIN
149 Erkki Ritoniemi
Club
Pohjanmaa Practical
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
FIN