Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on June 23, 2022, 1 a.m., and closes June 29, 2022, 5:40 a.m.. 1 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 1

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
11 Brad Henstock
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
12 Jan Harm Jacobs
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
16 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
20 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
21 Dewald Brits
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
31 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 2

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
14 Rahul Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
15 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
24 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
25 Gideon Jouber
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
26 wayne Hammond
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
28 Rashaad Kader
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
30 Milan Kavka
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
32 Shuaib Areff
Club
Snipers
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 3

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
-
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
6 Neil Taylor
Club
PMPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
7 Dylan Kent
Club
Spartan
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
Skiet Baan
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
13 Mat Da Silva
Club
Spartan
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 4

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad