Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Sept. 5, 2022, 3 a.m., and closes Sept. 11, 2022, 2 a.m.. 5 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
0
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday (new member training squad)
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 12

#Registered
10
#Max
13
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
31 Keith Askham
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
34 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
41 Clive Pedersen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
45 Gavin Warburton
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Willem Stephanus Davel
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
47 Stefan Davel
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
72 Ronel Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
73 Leroy Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
75 Quentin Briggs
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 13

#Registered
12
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
10 Pieter Bouwer
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
RPSC
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
19 Walter Dajee
Club
SNIPERS PSC
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
62 Pieter Burger
Club
Gc
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
63 Minette Burger
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
Club
Nwpsa
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
80 Bashier Bhayat
Club
Sporting shooting club
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
81 Graham Donald
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
11
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
9 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
17 Colin De Souza
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
18 Bardev Rowjee
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Open-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
20 Naushaad Cassim
Club
Sporting
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
26 Neelesh Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
27 Rahul Dullabh
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
29 Shyam Jagwanth
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
37 Mohammed Hassen
Club
Sporting
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
53 Pravesh Magan
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
Teks Shooting Club
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
67 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 15

#Registered
12
#Max
13
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
1 Brad Henstock
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
2 Larry Class
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Master
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
11 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
14 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
15 Connor Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
23 Mark Hammond
Club
GC
Division
Classic-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
28 Gideon Carstens
Club
CG3847
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
48 Johan Otto
Club
Wolwehoek
Division
Production-
Category
Junior
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
49 Fanie Otto
Club
Wolwehoek Shooting Club
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE

Squad 16

#Registered
10
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
50 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Kameeldoring
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
52 Theunus O'Kelly
Club
Hpsc
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
54 Jan Stander
Club
Frontier
Division
Classic-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
Club
Kameeldoring
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Kameeldoring
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
64 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
69 Peter Lindstrom
Club
PE
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
76 Ivan Babachev
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 17

#Registered
6
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
65 Peter Holmes
Club
Wattlespring
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
68 Themba Sefolo
Club
Wattlesprings
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Wattlespring Sports Club
Division
Production-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
71 Essop Mohamed
Club
SNIPERS
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Wattlespring
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
88 Mpho Doyoyo
Club
Wattlesprings shooting club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
D
Region
ZWE

Squad 21

#Registered
13
#Max
14
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
7 Justin Bohler
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
16 Wanda Zama
Club
PERPC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
Club
Premier
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
36 Eugene Jonker
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
43 Walter Dajee
Club
SNIPERS PSC
Division
Custom+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
56 Clifford Goosen
Club
Magnum United Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Magnum
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
85 Davey Gate
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
89 Lionel Marks
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
91 Mat Da Silva
Club
Spartan
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
95 Pieter Burger
Club
GC
Division
Custom+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
99 Minette Burger
Club
Golden City
Division
Custom+
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 22

#Registered
8
#Max
14
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
44 Gafoor Hoosein
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
61 Sudesh Hansrajh
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
86 Lei Ruan
Club
Gorden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
92 Bruce Di Zhang
Club
CG4203
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
93 Danny Zhang
Club
Golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
94 Mo Osman
Club
BASSC
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
96 Nicola Freeman
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
97 Sean Freeman
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF