Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Nov. 21, 2022, 6 a.m., and closes Nov. 27, 2022, 1 a.m.. 5 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Vector
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
16 Joel Cohen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
27 Enver Tim
Club
golden city
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
33 Sean Moffett
Club
Golden City
Division
Standard-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
37 Clive Pedersen
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE

Squad 12

#Registered
4
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
34 Zaid Iqbal Khan
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden city
Division
Standard-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
45 Luqmaan Booley
Club
Snipers
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
Snipers
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 13

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
1 Martin Lowe
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
RPSC
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
8 Robert Kimm
Club
Roodeport
Division
Standard+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
13 Rui Freitas
Club
RPSC
Division
Standard+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
31 Peter Williams
Club
Roodepoort
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
47 Marius De Wet
Club
Roodepoort IPSC
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 15

#Registered
9
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
9 Mark Hammond
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
22 Kevin Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
23 Keith Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
24 Connor Trollip
Club
GCPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Junior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
25 Neale Goddard
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
26 Rudo Louw
Club
Golden City Practical Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
28 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
29 cHris Marais
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF
48 Deon Lombaard
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 16

#Registered
5
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
7 Eugene Jonker
Club
Spartan Arms
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
12 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Custom-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
17 Davey Gate
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
19 Deveash Jivan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
40 Wouter Louw
Club
Golden City
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 17

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 18

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 21

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 22

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 23

#Registered
0
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
No competitors are registered for this squad

Squad 24

#Registered
5
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
11 Wyn Robertson
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
21 Glen Kruger
Club
Golden city
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
32 Albert Ludick
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
White River Shooting Club - MPSA
Division
Pistol Caliber Carbine-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
Club
-
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF