Squadding opens for approved competitors Feb. 27, 2023, 11 a.m., and closes March 5, 2023, 9:10 a.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Etienne Francois Bekker | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
2 Keith Askham | Open+ | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Coert Erasmus | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
7 cHris Marais | Open+ | Super Senior | B | Goldencity | ZAF |
8 Gideon Jouber | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
DNS 10 Stephen Marais | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
16 Mahomed Doola | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
23 Raees Doola | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
53 Sean Moffett | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
69 Coert Erasmus | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Super Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Henny Schlebusch | Production- | None | Unclassified | Molopo | ZWE |
68 Carlo Belletti | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Goldencity | ZAF |
70 Joel Cohen | Open+ | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
71 Reinhardt Jansen Van Vuuren | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Molopo Practical Shooting Asscciation | ZWE |
77 Mark Leong | Classic+ | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 Claudio Massella | Open+ | Senior | C | Roodepoort | ZAF |
38 Johan Swanepoel | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
40 Ryan Swanepoel | Production- | None | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
45 Martin Le Roux | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | RPSC | ZAF |
55 Robert Kimm | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Roodeport | ZAF |
57 Malcolm Cox | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
62 Steven Barrett | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
72 James Selwyn Vaughan | Open+ | Super Senior | B | RPSC | ZAF |
96 Colin De Souza | Custom- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Nadeem Bhyat | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
14 Pravesh Magan | Open+ | None | B | Golden City | ZAF |
17 David Kazakov | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
20 Rahul Dullabh | Open+ | None | B | golden city | ZAF |
21 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | Senior | B | golden city | ZAF |
29 Shyam Jagwanth | Production- | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
50 Kevin Trollip | Production Optics- | Senior | B | GCPSC | ZAF |
59 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
66 Keith Trollip | Production Optics- | None | C | GCPSC | ZAF |
67 Connor Trollip | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | GCPSC | ZAF |
93 Niko Min | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | A | CG3847 | ZAF |
4 Brad Henstock | Open- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
5 Jan Harm Jacobs | Open- | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
13 Wayne Hammond | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Super Senior | A | Golden City | ZAF |
18 Nicky Klacar | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
19 Mark Hammond | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | GC | ZAF |
27 Johan Otto | Production- | Junior | A | Wolwehoek | ZWE |
28 Fanie Otto | Standard- | Senior | B | Wolwehoek Shooting Club | ZWE |
32 Michael Zervogiannis | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | Vtpsa | ZWE |
94 Johan Coetzer | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Wolwehoek Shooting Club | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Glen Kruger | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
15 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
34 Warren Bonheim | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
39 Aike Baars | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
46 Lehan Potgieter | Classic- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
48 Frans Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | B | Golden City | ZWE |
49 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
51 Deon Potgieter | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
54 Billy Pieterse | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
56 Dylan Kent | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Spartan | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Peter Williams | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
- Johan Esterhuizen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Roodepoort | ZAF |
3 Mohamed Riaz Subaya | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
DNS 22 Giovanni Larigan Abrahams | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
64 William De Jager | Classic- | None | Grand Master | NW994 | ZWE |
65 Belinda Goldswain | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | SPARTAN | ZWE |
73 Gafoor Hoosein | Classic- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
95 Brent Africa | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNS - Mohammed Fareed Fakie | Open+ | None | A | Nwpsa | ZWE |
- Bashier Bhayat | Standard- | None | C | Sporting shooting club | ZWE |
DNS - Ebrahim Asvat | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | ZWE | ZWE |
DNS - Asgar Ally Fakie | Open+ | Senior | C | Nwpsa | ZWE |
DNS - Essop Mohamed | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club. | ZAF |
83 Zunaid Solomon | Open+ | Senior | C | Sporting | ZWE |
89 Enver Tim | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Nicholas Quail | Production- | None | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
11 Hilton Fischer | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
30 Duane Wessels | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City 6046 | ZAF |
31 Beverly Pancoust | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City 6057 | ZAF |
36 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
61 Ronel Barter | Open+ | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
63 Christopher Hanscombe | Production Optics- | None | A | GC | ZAF |
74 Neale Goddard | Production Optics- | Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Darryl Jay Claassen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
26 Deveash Jivan | Production- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
33 Pieter Burger | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
35 Dewald Brits | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
43 David Coetzee | Open+ | Senior | B | Golden City | ZAF |
44 Minette Burger | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
47 Graham Donald | Open+ | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
58 Lea Brits | Production Optics- | Super Junior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
76 Derick Van Den Berg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | golden city | ZAF |