Squads

Squadding opens for approved competitors on Sept. 11, 2019, 5 a.m., and closes Sept. 15, 2019, 2:10 a.m.. 2 competitors have not selected squad

Squad 11

#Registered
4
#Max
4
Registration
restricted
Information
---
Comment
Saturday (new member training squad)
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
25 Neale Goddard
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
52 Leroy Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
53 Ronel Barter
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF

Squad 12

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
16 Doreen Louw
Club
Frontier
Division
Open+
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
17 Eugene Louw
Club
Frontier
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
32 Sean O'Donovan
Club
GCity
Division
Standard+
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
GCity
Division
Standard+
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
45 Otto Hecht
Club
Frontier
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
46 Mariette Hecht
Club
Frontier
Division
Open+
Category
Lady
Classification
D
Region
ZAF
49 Corrie Grove
Club
PMPSC
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 14

#Registered
7
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
8 Mark Atkins
Club
Golden City
Division
Production Optics-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
19 Coert Erasmus
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
24 Danny Zhang
Club
Golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
27 Ramdas Dayaljee
Club
Golden City
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
28 Carlo Belletti
Club
Goldencity
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
29 Brian SC Liu
Club
CG4974
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
Club
golden city
Division
Open+
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF

Squad 15

#Registered
8
#Max
10
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Saturday
Club
Golden City
Division
Classic-
Category
Senior
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
15 Wyn Robertson
Club
VEKTOR
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZWE
20 Garth Beulich
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
23 Sean Flannigan
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
36 Frans Pieterse
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
Club
RPSC
Division
Open+
Category
Super Senior
Classification
B
Region
ZAF

Squad 21

#Registered
7
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
12 Luqmaan Booley
Club
Sporting
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZWE
13 Shehzaad Khan
Club
Sporting Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZWE
14 Minette Burger
Club
Golden City
Division
Open-
Category
Lady
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
18 Pieter Burger
Club
Gc
Division
Open-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
22 Lei Ruan
Club
Broadway Shooting Club
Division
Open+
Category
Senior
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
40 Daniel Matic
Club
Golden City
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZAF
Club
Sporting
Division
Production-
Category
Lady
Classification
C
Region
ZWE

Squad 22

#Registered
5
#Max
12
Registration
anyone
Information
---
Comment
Sunday
3 Rohan Wiese
Club
TEKS Shooting club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
ZAF
7 Wanda Zama
Club
Vektor
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
A
Region
ZWE
35 Nicholas Quail
Club
Golden City Shooting Club
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
C
Region
ZAF
41 Wayne Hammond
Club
-
Division
Production Optics-
Category
None
Classification
Unclassified
Region
USA
55 Kassie Carstens
Club
CG3847
Division
Production-
Category
None
Classification
B
Region
ZAF