Squadding opens for approved competitors March 5, 2021, 9 a.m., and closes March 10, 2021, 12:40 p.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Mohammed Fareed Fakie | Standard+ | Junior | A | Nwpsa | ZWE |
19 Ebrahim Asvat | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | ZWE | ZWE |
20 Asgar Ally Fakie | Open+ | Senior | C | Nwpsa | ZWE |
25 Bashier Bhayat | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Sporting shooting club | ZWE |
35 Naushaad Cassim | Open+ | Junior | B | Sporting | ZWE |
37 Luqmaan Booley | Production- | None | Unclassified | - | ZWE |
40 Zunaid Solomon | Open+ | None | B | Sporting | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Albert Wessels | Classic- | None | Unclassified | PPPSC | ZWE |
13 Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |
15 James Simon | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | PPPSC | ZAF |
26 Lionel Marks | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
31 Dion Swart | Production- | None | D | PPPSC | ZAF |
32 Rudie Liebenberg | Production- | Junior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
34 Gideon Carstens | Production- | None | B | CG3847 | ZAF |
36 Deveash Jivan | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Golden City | ZWE |
38 Wanda Zama | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PERPC | ZWE |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Herman Potgieter | Pistol Caliber Carbine- | Senior | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
5 Warren Bonheim | Production Optics- | None | C | Golden City | ZAF |
6 Neil Taylor | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PMPSC | ZWE |
7 Glen Kruger | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
9 Andy Charalambous | Standard+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Spartan Arms | ZAF |
10 Wyn Robertson | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Golden city | ZAF |
41 Frans Pieterse | Production- | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Edwin Vermeulen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Skietbaan | ZWE |
17 Freddie Labuschagne | Standard+ | None | A | Golden City | ZAF |
21 Rahul Dullabh | Open+ | None | Unclassified | GoldenCity | ZAF |
22 Bardev Rowjee | Open- | Super Senior | C | Golden City Shooting Club | ZAF |
23 Neelesh Dullabh | Open+ | Senior | B | golden city | ZAF |
24 Sashikant Gopal | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City Shooting | ZAF |
28 Colin De Souza | Classic- | Super Senior | C | Golden City | ZAF |
30 Hendrik Engelbrecht | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Teks Shooting Club | ZWE |
33 Ramdas Dayaljee | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Golden City | ZAF |