Squadding opens for approved competitors May 24, 2023, 6 p.m., and closes July 19, 2023, 6 p.m..
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Iiris Kivistö | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
42 Ahti Mansner | Production- | None | Unclassified | PkPa | FIN |
52 Teemu Salonperä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
71 Tommi Tauriainen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Range Masters | FIN |
107 Kalle Reponen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
136 Kari Kivistö | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Nosa | FIN |
139 Max Lagerstedt | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
271 Leevi Kukkonen | Production- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
286 Raul Õismaa | Open+ | None | Unclassified | 3GUN LSK | EST |
288 Arne Valge | Open+ | None | Unclassified | 3GUN LSK | EST |
293 Rait Rutnik | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | 3GUN LSk | EST |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Jesse Nio | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
13 Alex Silvennoinen | Open- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
19 Henry Lahti | Open+ | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
24 Marko Silvennoinen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
26 Santeri Suni | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | HeiA | FIN |
67 Matti Kivi | Open- | Super Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
74 Jarno Haimila | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
93 Jari Silvennoinen | Production Optics- | Senior | C | OmegaT | FIN |
148 Teemu Sormunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
257 Sami Koivunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
261 Luca-Bogdan Grigorescu | Production Optics- | None | C | Haur | FIN |
273 Mikael Hakkarainen | Production- | None | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
279 Jaakko Hyvätti | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Haur | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Lauri Jantunen | Open+ | None | Master | PkPA | FIN |
6 Tomi Nyman | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
17 Perttu Piironen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
28 Salli Jantunen | Open- | Lady | Unclassified | PkPA | FIN |
33 Mikael Dahl | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
35 Joona Hakulinen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | RASSI | FIN |
60 Meira Hakulinen | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | RASSI | FIN |
94 Mikko Suoninen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
157 Henri Granroth | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
164 Nastja-Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | Porkka | FIN |
221 Jani Jaakkola | Open+ | None | Unclassified | PKSTA | FIN |
234 Saara Toivonen | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 Henri Santahuhta | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Rsa | FIN |
61 Mika Lento | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
79 Samuel Tiili | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
112 Jari Sievänen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
140 Roope Narkilahti | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Nosa | FIN |
142 Rauli Granberg | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
143 Petri Piili | Open+ | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
146 Jarkko Mäkinen | Open- | None | Unclassified | Viialan luoti | FIN |
152 Günther Lindmark | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
159 Kalle Svensk | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | ADS | SWE |
160 Nicklas Nordlund | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | NLSC | SWE |
217 Antti Tukiainen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | P-K IPSC | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Taija Kontulainen | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
21 Teemu Makkonen | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
72 Emil Witick | Production- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
100 Panu Rautiainen | Production- | None | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
105 Mika Kontulainen | Standard+ | None | Master | TIPSC | FIN |
106 Esa Jalonen | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
113 Konsta Elomo | Classic- | Senior | Unclassified | Tipsc | FIN |
126 Henri Turunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
127 Kai Turunen | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
130 Patrik Relander | Classic- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
145 Pekka Kärkkäinen | Classic- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
239 Jyrki Hyyrönmäki | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | PKSTA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Turkka Tengström | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
38 Roope Tengström | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
39 Reino Lujan | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Tipsc | FIN |
57 Mikko Purhonen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | RSA | FIN |
66 Mikko Koski | Production- | None | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
77 Vesa Lehtonen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
82 Esa Aaltonen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
85 Jani Kössi | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
86 Eetu Kuisma | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
129 Kari Asikainen | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
220 Jyrki Laeslahti | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | TIPSC | FIN |
295 Tony Ruohonen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SäSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Timo Turunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Rangemasters | FIN |
34 Eero Peltokoski | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Range masters | FIN |
69 Hannu Mäkelä | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
73 Marjo Törn | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
97 Riku Heiskanen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
111 Rauli Keränen | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
124 Jussi Mikkola | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
132 Ilkka Hautala | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
138 Ari Honkala | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | Porkkalan Ampujat ry | FIN |
229 Sergei Lobia | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
275 Mikko Korkeakangas | Standard- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
289 Heikki Ylikangas | Open- | None | Unclassified | Lakeuden Somottajat ry | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Kai Korjula | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
8 Tuomas Tuikkala | Standard- | None | Unclassified | NoSA | FIN |
18 Jani Tiira | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
25 Mikko Miettinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KouMAS | FIN |
30 Timo Lemström | Open+ | None | C | KarkkA | FIN |
36 Niko Liimatta | Production- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
59 Pasi Pennanen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
62 Jukka Koskinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
65 Timo Jetsonen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
101 Mikko Kuisma | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
133 Mikko Anttila | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KOUA | FIN |
241 Janne Poikolainen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 John Lindholm | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | ÅSSF | FIN |
14 Saku Harju | Production- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical Ry | FIN |
15 Emil Pettersson | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | ÅSSF | FIN |
43 Jussi Salovaara | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
46 Tobias Bonn | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | ÅSSF, Ålands sportskytteförening | FIN |
70 Alexander Rothberg | Standard- | None | Unclassified | ÅSSF | FIN |
76 Olli Salovaara | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
78 Janne Hautamäki | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
87 Antti Urmas | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
110 Timo Orrenmaa | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical RY | FIN |
128 Kari Voltti | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
154 Lauri Annala | Production- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Sampo Tarvainen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
51 Vesa-Matti Mäkinen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | VirtA | FIN |
56 Antti-Matti Tikkanen | Classic- | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
83 Jouni Yläjärvi | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | VirtA / Virtain Reserviläiset ry | FIN |
84 Jermu Hiltunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Iisalmen seudun reserviläiset | FIN |
88 Jani Granqvist | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
90 Ville-Veikko Eskelinen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
98 Hannu Koivikko | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
123 Mika Leinonen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Kuas | FIN |
258 Mika Tapanainen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | JSF Practical | FIN |
266 Kalle Halinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | ATCS | FIN |
277 Valter Fagerholm | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | JSF Practical | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | HaPA | FIN |
50 Sampo Mattila | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | OMAS | FIN |
116 Simo Partanen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | HaPA | FIN |
120 Aki Pöllänen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | HaPA Ry | FIN |
135 Eero Tahvanainen | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | HaPa | FIN |
170 Tarja Partanen | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | Haminan Praactical Ampujat ry | FIN |
171 Pekka Partanen | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | Haminan Practical-Ampujat | FIN |
187 Vesa Pennanen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
219 Lauri Pulkkinen | Production- | None | Unclassified | LaSa | FIN |
250 Juha Vainio | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
276 Hermanni Rutanen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
281 Esa Marjoniemi | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Marko Pohjanpaju | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Kapra / KajRuk / KajVa | FIN |
45 Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | HeiA | FIN |
81 Vesa Kaunisto | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
91 Jarkko Iikkola | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
119 Esa Kaunisto | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
121 Antti Aapro | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
122 Sami Pesonen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | LaSA | FIN |
251 Hannu Uronen | Open+ | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
259 Antti Leivonen | Production- | None | Unclassified | ATCS | FIN |
278 Heini Kuusisto | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | KajRes / Kajaanin Ampujat ry | FIN |
284 Krislin Kuuseoks | Open+ | Lady | Unclassified | KJSK | EST |
285 Dagnis Maiberg | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SRA Pärnu | EST |
294 Lasse Tiikkaja | Production- | None | Unclassified | KaPrA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 Antti Piri | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
177 Armani Alex Kantola | Standard- | None | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
191 Sven Lindberg | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
202 Niklas Oksanen | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
216 Teet Müller | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Rewal | EST |
231 Uku Tammaru | Production- | Super Senior | Unclassified | LSK Armatus; | EST |
232 Reelika Tammemäe-Kadak | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | - | EST |
233 Kristo Puustusmaa | Production- | None | B | - | EST |
235 Kaido Kāsiks | Production- | None | C | Rifle & Pistol Club | EST |
237 Marko Pokk | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Rifle & Pistol Club Estonia | EST |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 Ville Kettunen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KaPra | FIN |
173 Hannu Maunula | Production- | Super Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
180 Tuomo Murtomäki | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
196 Peter Lindström | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vs-va | FIN |
225 Aleksei Gurkalov | Production- | None | Unclassified | Torsa | FIN |
290 Henri Heimonen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
291 Kristian Poikonen | Standard+ | Senior | Unclassified | KUAS | FIN |
292 Tomi Viitanen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KSA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 Tero Mattila | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
165 Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
169 Esa Laine | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
182 Atte Vainionpää | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | Pohjanmaa Practical | FIN |
193 Janne Mäki | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
195 Jari Filla | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs va | FIN |
204 Emil Filla | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
214 Olli Hautero | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
244 Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
248 Sami Kaistamaa | Open+ | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Kimmo Iso-Tuisku | Standard- | Senior | Unclassified | Mikkelin Ampujat Ry | FIN |
37 Mika Valkama | Revolver+ | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
147 Olli Ojanpää | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
166 Jyrki Mäkelä | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | vsva | FIN |
176 Pauli Rajaniemi | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Pop | FIN |
192 Mikael Rönnqvist | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
215 Lars-Christian Holmström | Production- | None | Unclassified | Vs-va | FIN |
246 Sami Ojanpää | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
265 Salla Pihlajaniemi | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
283 Mikko Pietarinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | KarkkA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 Jouni Hynninen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
96 Jari Into | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
109 Stefan Borgström | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | OmegaT | FIN |
194 Aki Pakka | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
209 Mikko Koski | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | VSVA | FIN |
213 Kaisa Koski | Standard+ | Lady | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
222 Janne Rauhanen | Standard+ | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
226 Harri Wulff | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | PorkkA | FIN |
256 Timo Martikainen | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | SSG | FIN |
287 Jan Backman | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Matti Lahtinen | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
31 Matti Makkonen | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
68 Hannu Ristolainen | Standard- | Super Senior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
80 Timo Konttinen | Production- | Super Senior | C | PAS | FIN |
158 Kalle Piirainen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | Poliisien ampumaseura | FIN |
167 Timo Paananen | Standard- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
208 Jyrki Aronen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
260 Robert Björklöf | Production- | None | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
264 Laura Viskari | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | PkPA | FIN |
267 Riku Kalinen | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | PAS | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 Tomas Mörn | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | Åssf | FIN |
168 Jonny Österlund | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
174 Pasi Lehtikevari | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
175 Timo Lehtikevari | Production- | None | Unclassified | HVA | FIN |
185 Jani Heikkilä | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs-va | FIN |
207 Jim Åkerholm | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
210 Pauli Mäki-Lohiluoma | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
211 Staffan Höstman | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
236 Tiit Ling | Production Optics- | Super Senior | Unclassified | LSK Armatus | EST |
282 Sebastian Slotte | Production- | None | Unclassified | vsva | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Sanni Pätsi | Production Optics- | Lady | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
29 Jaska Pätsi | Production Optics- | Junior | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
55 Kari Mäki | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | PoP | FIN |
118 Markku Pätsi | Production Optics- | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
125 Jonas Åberg | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
183 Harri Paalijärvi | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
188 Liisa Jokela | Production Optics- | Grand Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
189 Tapio Jokela | Production Optics- | Grand Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
199 Mattias Bergström | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | Vs-Va | FIN |
Competitor | Division | Category | Classification | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 Esa Blom | Production- | Senior | Unclassified | vs-va | FIN |
163 Emily Blom | Standard- | Lady | Unclassified | vs-va | FIN |
181 Raine Peltokoski | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
190 Johanna Havinen | Production- | Lady | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
198 Jonas Lundvik | Open+ | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
200 Janne Vuorela | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
201 Andreas Nordmyr | Production Optics- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
203 Jani Tornikoski | Production- | None | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |
205 vesa kosola | Open+ | Super Senior | Unclassified | vasa skyttegille-vaasan ampujat | FIN |
212 Thomas Nummelin | Open+ | Senior | Unclassified | VS-VA | FIN |